Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Lake Forest
Final
L, 9-0
27
28
1
2
3
at Gill Athletics Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at Gill Athletics Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

Loras
Final
L, 8-1
4
Loras
Final
L, 8-0

Calvin
Final
L, 9-0
5
6
7
8
9
10
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Rounds 1 & 2
14th of 14 (657)
11
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Final
14th of 14 (985)
12
vs Thomas (ME)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

vs St. Scholastica
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #1)
Final
W, 1-0

vs Farmingdale State
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #1)
Final
L, 8-6
13
vs Illinois College
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #1)
Final
L, 6-3

vs UW-Stout
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #5)
Final
W, 8-6

vs Transylvania
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #1)
Final
L, 6-1

vs Washington College
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #5)
Final
L, 11-1
14
vs Lake Forest Triangular
Final
1st of 4 (296)

vs Lake Forest
Final
2nd of 2 (496)

vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #1)
Final
W, 4-2

vs Western Conn. St.
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (TP #3)
Final
W, 7-5

vs Marietta
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Albright
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #5)
Final
L, 5-1

vs Western Conn. St.
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (TP #3)
Final
L, 9-2
15
vs North Park
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #4)
Final
L, 14-5

vs Cornell College
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #4)
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-0

vs Western New Eng.
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #4)
Final
L, 7-3
16
vs Lasell
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (TP #2)
Final
W, 7-6

vs Loras
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #4)
Final - 9 innings
L, 8-5

vs Lasell
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (TP #2)
Final
L, 3-2

vs Utica
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #4)
Final
W, 9-7
17
vs Dubuque
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #4)
Final
W, 6-4

vs Bethel (Minn.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #4)
Final
L, 12-0
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 12-4

at Illinois Tech
Final
W, 10-5
25
Beloit
Final
W, 9-0
26
at Beloit
Final
W, 6-5

at Beloit
Final - 7 innings
L, 16-6
27
28
at Carthage
Final
L, 5-2

at Carthage
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-0
29
30
31
MSOE
Final
L, 9-0
1
at Carroll Pioneer Invite
Final
8th of 13 (26 Points)

at Carroll Pioneer Invite
Final
8th of 11 (27.5 Points)

at Aurora
Final
L, 7-2

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 5-4

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 14-2