Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic
Round 1
T-6th of 20 (316)

at Shootout on the Border
Round 1
17th of 17 (437)

at Beloit
Final
W, 8-1

vs UW-Superior
@ Beloit, Wis.
Final
W, 3-2

Ripon
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs Rockford
@ Beloit, Wis.
Final
W, 3-1
2
at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic
Final
6th of 20 (625)

at Shootout on the Border
Final
17th of 17 (893)

at Tom Barry Invitational (5K)
Final
7th of 13 (217 Points)

at Tom Barry Invitational (4 Mile)
Final
4th of 12 (112 Points)

at Beloit
Final
L, 3-2

vs North Park
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
L, 8-1

at Beloit
Final
W, 3-2

Augustana (Ill.)
Final
L, 6-1

at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 8-1

Trinity International
Final
L, 58-21
3
Beloit
Final
W, 4-2
4
5
6
at St. Norbert
Final
L, 8-2

at Carroll
Final
W, 2-1
7
8
at Carthage Fall Classic
Round 1
10th of 20 (310)

vs St. Norbert
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1
9
at Carthage Fall Classic
Final
11th of 20 (628)

WLC Triangular
Final
2nd of 3 (439)

at MSOE
Final
L, 6-3

Franklin
Final
W, 3-2

vs Martin Luther
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-2

at Bethany Lutheran
Final
W, 5-2

at UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 3-0

at UW-Eau Claire
Final
L, 34-20
10
at Alverno Triangular
Final
2nd of 3 (422)

Knox
Final
L, 1-0

vs Minnesota-Morris
@ Mankato, Minn.
Final - OT
L, 4-3
11
12
at Edgewood
Final
L, 9-0
13
at Marian
Final
W, 5-4

Edgewood
Final
L, 3-0

Ripon
Final
L, 3-0

at St. Norbert
Final
L, 8-1
14
15
at Lake Forest
Final
L, 6-1
16
at Saint John’s Fall Invitational
Round 1
11th of 17 (318)

at Marian Fall Invite
Round 1
7th of 9 (438)

at Tom Hoffman Invitational (6K)
Final
7th of 15 (217 Points)

at Tom Hoffman Invitational (8K)
Final
5th of 13 (171 Points(

Aurora
Final
W, 7-2

at Trine
Final
L, 55-7

at Maranatha
Final
L, 3-0

Dominican
Final
W, 9-0

UW-Platteville
Final
L, 2-1
17
at Saint John’s Fall Invitational
Final
12th of 17 (632)

at Marian Fall Invite
Final
7th of 9 (873)

Carroll
Final
L, 7-0
18
19
20
at Rockford
Final
W, 3-0

Lakeland
Final
W, 4-1
21
at Lakeland
Final
W, 5-2
22
at UW-Whitewater Fall Classic
Round 1
16th of 17 (457)

at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational (5K)
Final
10th of 17 (214 Points)

at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational (4 Mile)
Final
5th of 22 (156 Points)

vs Dubuque
@ Pella, Iowa
Final
L, 3-1

vs Loras
@ Pella, Iowa
Final
L, 3-0
23
at UW-Whitewater Fall Classic
Final
16th of 17 (911)

at Central (Iowa)
Final
W, 3-1

Rockford
Final
L, 1-0

Alverno
Final
W, 7-0

vs Buena Vista
@ Pella, Iowa
Final
L, 3-0
24
WLC Fall Invitational
Round 1
6th of 17 (310)
25
WLC Fall Invitational
Final
5th of 17 (624)
26
Mount Mary
Final
W, 3-0
27
Oakton Community College
Final
W, 9-0

at Aurora
Final
L, 4-0

Aurora
Final
L, 3-0
28
29
at NACC Championship
Round 1
5th of 7 (457)

Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 3-0
30
at NACC Championship
Round 2
5th of 7 (888)

Warrior Invitational (6K)
Final
4th of 15 (122 Points)

Warrior Invitational (8K)
Final
2nd of 15 (89 Points)

Alverno
Final
W, 7-2

MSOE
Final
W, 3-1

at Aurora
Final
L, 20-14

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 9-0

Maranatha
Final
W, 3-0

Mount Mary
Final
W, 4-0