Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Beloit
Final
W, 6-5

at Beloit
Final - 7 innings
L, 16-6
27
28
at Carthage
Final
L, 5-2

at Carthage
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-0
29
30
31
MSOE
Final
L, 9-0
1
at Carroll Pioneer Invite
Final
8th of 13 (26 Points)

at Carroll Pioneer Invite
Final
8th of 11 (27.5 Points)

at Aurora
Final
L, 7-2

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 5-4

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 14-2
2
at Gorlok Spring Invitational
Round 1
4th of 11 (297)

at Edgewood
Final
W, 9-1

at Edgewood
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-1
3
at Gorlok Spring Invitational
Final
4th of 11 (453)
4
5
6
at Clarke Spring Invitational
Final
4th of 7 (325)
7
at Rockford
Final
W, 4-0

at Rockford
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0
8
at Private College Championships
Final
8th of 12 (43 Points)

at Private College Championships
Final
8th of 11 (44 Points)

Gary's Gallop
Final

Marian
Final
W, 7-2

at MSOE
Final - 13 innings
L, 1-0

Rockford
Final
L, 6-4

at MSOE
Final
L, 8-6

Edgewood
Final
L, 8-1

Rockford
Final
L, 6-5
9
Alverno
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

at Dominican
Final
L, 7-3

Alverno
Final
L, 10-4

at Dominican
Final
W, 9-4
10
11
12
Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 9-3

at Carroll
Final
L, 13-12

Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 8-2
13
at St. Norbert Twilight
Final
7th of 9 (61 Points

at St. Norbert Twilight
Final
5th of 11 (48 Points)
14
15
WLC Spring Invitational
Final
3rd of 13 (307)

Dominican
Final
L, 7-2

at Benedictine
Final
L, 10-4

at Benedictine
Final - 7 innings
L, 12-2

at Benedictine
Final
L, 4-2

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 9-0

at Benedictine
Final
L, 7-3
16
17
at Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 6-2

Lakeland
Final
W, 2-1

at Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 8-5

Lakeland
Final - 6 innings
L, 14-3
18
Maranatha
Final
W, 5-2

Maranatha
Final
W, 5-2
19
at Dominican
Final
L, 5-3

at Dominican
Final
L, 6-0
20
at UW-Platteville
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-9

at UW-Platteville
Final
L, 4-2
21
22
at St. Norbert Invitational
Final
4th of 12 (59 Points)

at St. Norbert Invitational
Final
4th of 11 (68 Points)

MSOE
Final
W, 10-2

MSOE
Final
W, 6-4
23
at NACC Championship (Round 3)
Round 3
1st of 9 (951)

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 6-5

at Lakeland
Final
L, 9-1

Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 1-0

at Lakeland
Final
W, 15-13
24
at NACC Championship (Round 4)
Final
1st of 9 (1,255)
25
26
27
at Hillsdale Gina Relays
Final
No Team Scores

at Hillsdale Gina Relays
Final
No Team Scores
28
at Beloit Relays

at Beloit Relays

at Lake Forest
Final
2nd of 2 (477)

at Marian
Final
L, 10-3

at Marian
Final
L, 9-2
29
at Beloit Relays
Final
6th of 11 (59 Points)

at Beloit Relays
Final
5th of 11 (76 Points)

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 9-0

Edgewood
Final
L, 6-1

Aurora
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-3

Aurora
Final
L, 7-4

Edgewood
Final - 10 innings
W, 7-6

at Lakeland
Final
W, 9-0
30
1
at Edgewood
Final
L, 5-1
2
vs Marian
@ Mequon, Wis.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Marian
@ Mequon, Wis.
Final
W, 4-2
3
4
UW-Stevens Point
Final - 10 innings
L, 3-0

UW-Stevens Point
Final
W, 6-4

at Carroll
Final
L, 10-7
5
at NACC Outdoor Championships

at NACC Outdoor Championships

at Mount Mary
Final
W, 5-3

at Mount Mary
Final
W, 5-3
6
at NACC Outdoor Championships
Final
4th of 10 (62 Points)

at NACC Outdoor Championships
Final
6th of 9 (47 Points)

at Aurora
Final
L, 9-3

at Aurora
Final
L, 9-1