Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at NACC Indoor Championships
Final
6th of 9 (39.5 Points)

at NACC Indoor Championships
Final
8th of 9 (22 Points)

Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 66-59
26
27
28
1
Calvin
Final
L, 9-0
2
at Carthage Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at Carthage Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

vs No. 9 Chicago
@ St. Paul, Minn.
Final
L, 70-46
3
at Pointer Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at Pointer Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

Lawrence
Final
L, 8-1
4
5
6
7
8
9
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Round 1
14th of 14 (338)
10
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Round 2
14th of 14 (666)
11
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Final
14th of 14 (993)

vs Montreat College
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4

vs St. Michael's
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Webster
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2

vs St. Michael's
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1
12
vs Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Eastern Conn. St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 7-6

vs Amherst
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Amherst
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1
13
vs Plattsburgh
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 19-2

vs Utica
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Marietta
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 14-13

vs Shepherd
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Webster
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0
14
vs Susquehanna
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
W, 7-4

vs Illinois Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Arcadia
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-3
15
vs North Park
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0

vs Gallaudet
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 14-9

vs Plattsburgh
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Wooster
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1
16
vs Haverford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-2

vs New York U.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 20-11

vs Springfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Haverford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-2

vs Marietta
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Greenville
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
at No. 23 North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 14-1

Oakton
Final
W, 5-4
24
25
at St. Norbert
Final
L, 8-1

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Green Bay, Wis.
Final
L, 9-0

Illinois Tech
Final
L, 11-7

Illinois Tech
Final
L, 9-3
26
27
28
at No. 25 UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 11-2

Carthage
Final
L, 1-0

Carthage
Final
L, 4-1
29
at St. Norbert Twilight
Final
5th of 8 (65 Points)

at St. Norbert Twilight
Final
5th of 8 (71 Points)

Marian
Final
W, 1-0

Marian
Final
L, 2-1

Marian
Final
L, 5-1

Marian
Final
W, 7-6
30
at MSOE
Final
L, 8-1
31
Aurora
Final
W, 7-2