Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
at Benedictine
Final
L, 7-2

at Aurora
Final
W, 3-2

at Benedictine
Final
L, 2-0

at Aurora
Final
L, 6-5
3
4
Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 9-0
5
6
7
at Wisconsin Private College Championships
Final
8th of 10 (30 Points)

at Wisconsin Private College Championships
Final
T-8th of 10 (42 Points)

vs Marian
@ Kohler, Wis.
Final
W, 5-4

at Edgewood
Final
L, 7-2
8
at Edgewood
Final
W, 4-3

at Edgewood
Final
L, 3-2
9
10
Rockford
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

Rockford
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3
11
Lakeland
Final
W, 7-2

No. 4 Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 7-1

No. 4 Concordia Chicago
Final - 7 innings
L, 16-5

Ripon
Postponed
12
MSOE
Final
L, 3-1

Maranatha
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-0

MSOE
Final
L, 5-2
13
at Benedictine Relays
Final

at Benedictine Relays
Final
14
15
16
17
18
19
at Ripon
Postponed

at Ripon
Postponed
20
at MSOE Dual
1:06 PM CST

at Alverno
3:00 PM

at Alverno
5:00 PM
21
at Dubuque Invitational
10:00 AM CST

at Dubuque Invitational
10:00 AM CST

at Dominican
12:00 PM

at Benedictine
12:00 PM

at Benedictine
2:00 PM

at Dominican
3:00 PM
22
at NACC Championship (Round 3)
11:00 AM CST

at Lakeland
12:00 PM

at Beloit
1:00 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
1:00 PM

at Lakeland
2:00 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
4:00 PM
23
at NACC Championship (Round 4)
8:30 AM CST

Edgewood
3:00 PM

Edgewood
5:00 PM
24
UW-Platteville
3:00 PM

UW-Platteville
5:00 PM
25
at Lakeland
12:00 PM

at Lakeland
3:00 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
3:00 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
5:00 PM

at Alverno
6:00 PM
26
at Dominican
12:00 PM

at Concordia Chicago
4:00 PM

at Ripon
4:00 PM
27
Dominican
3:00 PM

Dominican
5:00 PM
28
at WLC Spring Invitational
1:30 PM CST

at UW-W Drake Alternative Meet
11:00 AM CST

at UW-W Drake Alternative Meet
11:00 AM CST

at Concordia Chicago
12:00 PM

at Rockford
1:00 PM

at Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM

at Rockford
4:00 PM
29
at Forester Spring Invite
11:00 AM CST

MSOE
12:00 PM

Mount Mary
12:00 PM

Mount Mary
2:00 PM

MSOE
3:00 PM
30
at Marian
TBA

Carroll
2:00 PM

Carroll
5:00 PM
1
at NACC Tournament First Round
TBA
2
3
vs NACC Tournament
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
TBA
4
at NACC Outdoor Championships
10:30 AM CST

at NACC Outdoor Championships
10:30 AM CST

vs NACC Tournament
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
TBA
5
at NACC Outdoor Championships
10:30 AM CST

at NACC Outdoor Championships
10:30 AM CST

vs NACC Tournament
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
TBA

Aurora
12:00 PM

Aurora
3:00 PM