Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
 
March
Mon., Mar. 11 vs. Defiance @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic L, 5-0 Final
  vs. Defiance @ Fort Myers, Fl. Gene Cusic Classic W, 4-2 Final
Tue., Mar. 12 vs. Principia @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 9-3 Final
  vs. Principia @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 4-3 Final
Thu., Mar. 14 vs. Elms @ Fort Myers, Fla. W, 8-4 Final
  vs. Elms @ Fort Myers, Fla. W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Mar. 15 vs. Gettysburg @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 14-1 Final
  vs. Gettysburg @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 7-1 Final
Sat., Mar. 16 vs. Drew @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 11-2 Final
 
April
Wed., Apr. 03 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 5-2 Final
  at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 14-8 Final
Sat., Apr. 06 at MSOE * W, 7-4 Final
  at MSOE * W, 9-8 Final - 11 innings
Sun., Apr. 07 Dominican * W, 8-7 Final - 10 innings
  Dominican * L, 6-4 Final - 10 innings
Sat., Apr. 13 Lakeland * L, 8-7 Final
  Lakeland * L, 5-1 Final
Mon., Apr. 15 at Edgewood * L, 7-6 Final
Tue., Apr. 16 Marian * W, 10-8 Final
  Marian * W, 2-1 Final
Sun., Apr. 21 at Aurora * L, 18-7 Final - 8 innings
  at Aurora * L, 11-1 Final - 7 innings
Mon., Apr. 22 Concordia Chicago * W, 5-3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * W, 4-3 Final
Wed., Apr. 24 at Edgewood * W, 12-11 Final
Sat., Apr. 27 Rockford * L, 8-5 Final
  Rockford * L, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
Sun., Apr. 28 at Benedictine * W, 12-11 Final
  at Benedictine * L, 4-1 Final
 
May
Sat., May. 04 Maranatha * W, 13-0 Final - 7 innings
  Maranatha * W, 23-0 Final - 7 innings
Mon., May. 06 at UW-Milwaukee L, 15-1 Final
Thu., May. 09 vs. Concordia Chicago % @ Mequon, Wis. (Kapco Park) L, 6-3 Final
Fri., May. 10 at Concordia Wisconsin % W, 5-2 Final
  vs. Aurora % @ Mequon, Wis. (Kapco Park) W, 5-1 Final
Sat., May. 11 vs. Benedictine % @ Mequon, Wis. (Kapco Park) W, 5-1 Final
  vs. Concordia Chicago % @ Mequon, Wis. (Kapco Park) L, 9-0 Final
 
March
Mon., Mar. 10 vs. Haverford (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Terry Park 2) W, 15-5 Final
  vs. Haverford (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Terry Park 2) L, 5-2 Final
Tue., Mar. 11 vs. Cornell (Iowa) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (PDC 1) W, 6-4 Final
  vs. Kenyon (Ohio) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (PDC 1) W, 7-3 Final
Thu., Mar. 13 vs. Minn.-Morris @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Terry Park 4) W, 6-5 Final
  vs. Minn.-Morris @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Terry Park 4) W, 12-1 Final
Fri., Mar. 14 vs. Gettysburg (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Terry Park 4) L, 9-5 Final
  vs. Gettysburg (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Terry Park 4) L, 4-2 Final
Sat., Mar. 15 vs. North Park (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Terry Park 2) L, 12-6 Final
Sun., Mar. 30 Lakeland * W, 5-4 Final
  Lakeland * W, 5-0 Final
Mon., Mar. 31 Marian * L, 13-0 Final - 7 innings
  Marian * L, 6-5 Final
 
April
Tue., Apr. 01 at Beloit W, 9-8 Final
  at Beloit L, 6-3 Final
Sat., Apr. 05 Maranatha W, 12-2 Final - 8 innings
  Maranatha W, 11-1 Final - 7 innings
Sun., Apr. 06 at Rockford * W, 11-3 Final
  at Rockford * W, 6-3 Final
Tue., Apr. 08 Carroll W, 4-3 Final
Sat., Apr. 12 at Benedictine * L, 4-1 Final
  at Benedictine * L, 10-4 Final
Sat., Apr. 19 Aurora * W, 5-0 Final
  Aurora * W, 5-2 Final
Tue., Apr. 22 No. 3 Concordia Chicago * L, 8-5 Final
  No. 3 Concordia Chicago * L, 7-0 Final
Wed., Apr. 23 at Edgewood * L, 13-4 Final
  at Edgewood * L, 9-7 Final
Fri., Apr. 25 at Cardinal Stritch Pewaukee, Wis. (WCTC Baseball Field) L, 3-2 Final
Sat., Apr. 26 MSOE * L, 5-4 Final - 11 innings
  MSOE * W, 2-1 Final
Sun., Apr. 27 Concordia Wisconsin * L, 8-7 Final - 14 innings
  Concordia Wisconsin * L, 9-3 Final
Wed., Apr. 30 at North Central (Ill.) L, 14-4 Final - 8 innings
 
May
Fri., May. 02 Dominican * Senior Day L, 7-5 Final
  Dominican * Senior Day W, 4-3 Final
Mon., May. 05 at Carroll W, 11-8 Final
  at Carroll W, 2-0 Final
Wed., May. 07 at UW-Milwaukee W, 3-1 Final
 
March
Mon., Mar. 09 vs. Haverford (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 5-2 Final
  vs. Haverford (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 8-4 Final
Tue., Mar. 10 vs. Thiel (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 5-3 Final
  vs. Thiel (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 11-7 Final
Thu., Mar. 12 vs. Gettysburg (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 11-10 Final
Fri., Mar. 13 vs. Eastern Nazarene (Mass.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 4-2 Final
  vs. Eastern Nazarene (Mass.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 11-3 Final
Sat., Mar. 14 vs. Emerson (Mass.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 4-0 Final
  vs. Gettysburg (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 5-3 Final - 10 innings
Sat., Mar. 21 at Beloit W, 12-2 Final - 7 innings
  at Beloit L, 4-3 Final
Sat., Mar. 28 at Lakeland * W, 13-3 Final
  at Lakeland * W, 18-4 Final - 7 innings
Mon., Mar. 30 at Marian * L, 6-3 Final
  at Marian * L, 8-5 Final
 
April
Sat., Apr. 04 at Maranatha W, 22-4 Final - 7 innings
  at Maranatha W, 9-1 Final
Mon., Apr. 06 at Rockford * L, 7-1 Final
  at Rockford * W, 7-0 Final
Tue., Apr. 07 at Carroll W, 9-4 Final
Sat., Apr. 11 at Benedictine * L, 6-2 Final
  at Benedictine * W, 8-6 Final
Sun., Apr. 12 at Concordia Chicago * L, 13-7 Final
  at Concordia Chicago * L, 8-3 Final
Tue., Apr. 14 at Ripon L, 10-1 Final
Sat., Apr. 18 at Aurora * L, 7-6 Final
  at Aurora * L, 8-3 Final
Sun., Apr. 19 Edgewood * W, 8-3 Final
  Edgewood * W, 12-5 Final
Wed., Apr. 22 at UW-Milwaukee L, 7-6 Final
Sat., Apr. 25 MSOE * L, 4-2 Final
  MSOE * Senior Day L, 3-2 Final
Sun., Apr. 26 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 9-2 Final
  at Concordia Wisconsin * W, 4-3 Final
 
May
Fri., May. 01 at Dominican * W, 14-4 Final
  at Dominican * L, 4-1 Final
 
March
Mon., Mar. 07 vs. Emerson @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 5-0 Final
  vs. Emerson @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 12-3 Final
Tue., Mar. 08 vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 2-0 Final
Thu., Mar. 10 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Alvernia @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 15-8 Final
Fri., Mar. 11 vs. Hiram @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 8-7 Final
  vs. Bluffton @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 4-3 Final
Sat., Mar. 12 vs. Thiel @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 1-0 Final
Sat., Mar. 26 at North Central (Ill.) L, 6-1 Final
  at North Central (Ill.) L, 10-1 Final
Mon., Mar. 28 Beloit W, 5-4 Final
  Beloit L, 14-6 Final
 
April
Sun., Apr. 03 vs. Northland @ Mount Vernon, Iowa L, 11-6 Final
  at Cornell (Iowa) L, 24-7 Final - 7 innings
Wed., Apr. 06 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 10-2 Final
  at Concordia Wisconsin * W, 3-2 Final
Mon., Apr. 11 at Rockford * W, 15-3 Final
  at Rockford * L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Apr. 12 at Dominican * W, 8-7 Final
  at Dominican * L, 13-3 Final - 7 innings
Sat., Apr. 16 at Benedictine * L, 4-1 Final
  at Benedictine * W, 5-4 Final
Sun., Apr. 17 Concordia Chicago * L, 16-6 Final - 8 innings
  Concordia Chicago * L, 11-2 Final
Tue., Apr. 19 Carroll W, 9-2 Final
  Carroll W, 7-1 Final
Sat., Apr. 23 at MSOE * L, 3-2 Final
  at MSOE * L, 11-1 Final - 8 innings
Sun., Apr. 24 Lakeland * L, 7-5 Final
  Lakeland * W, 10-0 Final - 7 innings
Tue., Apr. 26 Ripon W, 7-6 Final
 
May
Mon., May. 02 Marian * W, 7-5 Final
  Marian * L, 8-6 Final
Tue., May. 03 at Edgewood * W, 12-10 Final
  at Edgewood * W, 8-4 Final
Sat., May. 07 Aurora * Senior Day L, 11-5 Final
  Aurora * Senior Day L, 6-4 Final
 
March
Mon., Mar. 13 vs. UW-Stout @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #5) Gene Cusic Collegiate Classi W, 8-6 Final
  vs. Washington College @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #5) Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 11-1 Final
Tue., Mar. 14 vs. Western Conn. St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. (TP #3) Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 7-5 Final
  vs. Western Conn. St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. (TP #3) Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 9-2 Final
Wed., Mar. 15 vs. North Park @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #4) Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 14-5 Final
Thu., Mar. 16 vs. Lasell @ Fort Myers, Fla. (TP #2) Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 7-6 Final
  vs. Lasell @ Fort Myers, Fla. (TP #2) Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 3-2 Final
Fri., Mar. 17 vs. Dubuque @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #4) Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 6-4 Final
  vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #4) Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 12-0 Final
Fri., Mar. 24 at Illinois Tech L, 12-4 Final
  at Illinois Tech W, 10-5 Final
Sun., Mar. 26 at Beloit W, 6-5 Final
  at Beloit L, 16-6 Final - 7 innings
 
April
Sat., Apr. 01 at Concordia Wisconsin * W, 5-4 Final
  at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 14-2 Final
Sat., Apr. 08 Rockford * L, 6-4 Final
  Rockford * L, 6-5 Final
Sun., Apr. 09 at Dominican * L, 7-3 Final
  at Dominican * W, 9-4 Final
Wed., Apr. 12 at Carroll L, 13-12 Final
Sat., Apr. 15 at Benedictine * L, 12-2 Final - 7 innings
  at Benedictine * L, 7-3 Final
Mon., Apr. 17 at Concordia Chicago * L, 6-2 Final
  at Concordia Chicago * L, 8-5 Final
Tue., Apr. 18 Maranatha W, 5-2 Final
  Maranatha W, 5-2 Final
Sat., Apr. 22 MSOE * Senior Day W, 10-2 Final
  MSOE * Senior Day W, 6-4 Final
Sun., Apr. 23 at Lakeland * L, 9-1 Final
  at Lakeland * W, 15-13 Final
Sat., Apr. 29 Edgewood * L, 6-1 Final
  Edgewood * W, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
 
May
Tue., May. 02 vs. Marian * @ Mequon, Wis. W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Marian * @ Mequon, Wis. W, 4-2 Final
Thu., May. 04 at Carroll L, 10-7 Final
Sat., May. 06 at Aurora * L, 9-3 Final
  at Aurora * L, 9-1 Final
 
March
Sat., Mar. 31 Marian * 12:00 PM CDT
  Marian * 3:00 PM CDT
 
April
Mon., Apr. 02 at Benedictine * 1:00 PM CDT
  at Benedictine * 4:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 07 Concordia Chicago * 12:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago * 3:00 PM CDT
Sun., Apr. 08 at Edgewood * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Edgewood * 3:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 14 at Lakeland * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Lakeland * 3:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 21 at Dominican * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Dominican * 3:00 PM CDT
Sun., Apr. 22 Concordia Wisconsin * 12:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 28 at Rockford * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Rockford * 3:00 PM CDT
Sun., Apr. 29 MSOE * 12:00 PM CDT
  MSOE * 3:00 PM CDT
 
May
Sat., May. 05 Aurora * 12:00 PM CDT
  Aurora * 3:00 PM CDT
Thu., May. 10 vs. NACC Tournament % @ Mequon, Wis. TBA
Fri., May. 11 vs. NACC Tournament % @ Mequon, Wis. TBA
Sat., May. 12 vs. NACC Tournament % @ Mequon, Wis. TBA
Sun., May. 13 vs. NACC Tournament % @ Mequon, Wis. TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event