Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
 
November
Fri., Nov. 15 at Lawrence L, 92-77 Final
Tue., Nov. 19 at North Park W, 89-83 Final
Thu., Nov. 21 Beloit W, 55-49 Final
Sat., Nov. 23 Concordia Wisconsin * L, 79-75 Final
 
December
Tue., Dec. 03 Lakeland * W, 62-60 Final
Thu., Dec. 05 Marian * L, 84-82 Final - OT
Sat., Dec. 07 at Aurora * L, 84-72 Final
Sat., Dec. 14 Rockford * Parents' Day L, 76-72 Final
Tue., Dec. 31 vs. Concordia Chicago * @ Lisle, Ill. W, 81-63 Final
 
January
Thu., Jan. 02 Cardinal Stritch L, 80-67 Final
Sat., Jan. 04 Dominican * L, 74-71 Final
Wed., Jan. 08 at Benedictine * L, 61-58 Final
Sat., Jan. 11 Aurora * L, 91-90 Final - OT
Tue., Jan. 14 MSOE * L, 70-64 Final - OT
Mon., Jan. 20 at Edgewood * L, 68-65 Final
Wed., Jan. 22 at Concordia Wisconsin * W, 73-69 Final
Sat., Jan. 25 Benedictine * Winterfest L, 77-61 Final
Tue., Jan. 28 at Marian * L, 69-58 Final
Thu., Jan. 30 at Dominican * W, 82-66 Final
 
February
Wed., Feb. 05 at Lakeland * W, 87-76 Final
Sat., Feb. 08 Concordia Chicago * W, 91-80 Final
Tue., Feb. 11 Edgewood * L, 77-76 Final
Thu., Feb. 13 Maranatha Senior Night W, 94-74 Final
Sat., Feb. 15 at Rockford * W, 65-62 Final
Wed., Feb. 19 at MSOE * L, 84-70 Final
Sat., Feb. 22 at Marian (1) % NACC Tournament Quarterfinal L, 83-63 Final
 
November
Sat., Nov. 08 at Marquette # Exhibition L, 115-47 Final
Tue., Nov. 18 Lawrence L, 68-65 Final
Thu., Nov. 20 at Maranatha W, 69-55 Final
Sat., Nov. 22 Edgewood * L, 85-80 Final - 2OT
Tue., Nov. 25 Dominican * W, 80-67 Final
Sat., Nov. 29 at Bethany Lutheran W, 74-60 Final
 
December
Tue., Dec. 02 at Lakeland * L, 91-76 Final
Thu., Dec. 04 at Marian * L, 77-55 Final
Sat., Dec. 06 Aurora * L, 67-58 Final
Sat., Dec. 13 at Rockford * W, 91-74 Final
Thu., Dec. 18 Concordia Wisconsin * L, 74-55 Final
Sat., Dec. 20 at Concordia Chicago * W, 69-49 Final
Mon., Dec. 29 vs. Willamette (Ore.) @ Las Vegas, Nev. D3hoops.com Classic W, 70-69 Final - OT
Tue., Dec. 30 vs. Wartburg (Iowa) @ Las Vegas, Nev. D3hoops.com Classic W, 68-54 Final
 
January
Sat., Jan. 03 at Dominican * W, 67-63 Final
Wed., Jan. 07 Benedictine * L, 73-57 Final
Sat., Jan. 10 at Aurora * L, 95-70 Final
Tue., Jan. 13 at MSOE * L, 68-54 Final
Wed., Jan. 21 at Concordia Wisconsin * W, 82-80 Final
Sat., Jan. 24 at Benedictine * L, 83-57 Final
Tue., Jan. 27 Marian * W, 58-57 Final
 
February
Wed., Feb. 04 Lakeland * L, 69-54 Final
Sat., Feb. 07 Concordia Chicago * Winterfest W, 68-55 Final
Tue., Feb. 10 at Edgewood * W, 71-65 Final
Sat., Feb. 14 Rockford * W, 73-72 Final
Wed., Feb. 18 MSOE * Senior Night W, 83-74 Final
Sat., Feb. 21 at Benedictine % NACC Tournament Quarterfinal L, 64-55 Final
 
November
Sat., Nov. 14 at Winona St. L, 92-62 Final
Wed., Nov. 18 at Lawrence W, 71-70 Final
Sat., Nov. 21 at No. 23 UW-Oshkosh L, 88-81 Final
Tue., Nov. 24 Ripon L, 85-73 Final
Sat., Nov. 28 MSOE * W, 81-63 Final
 
December
Tue., Dec. 01 at Marian * W, 81-71 Final
Sat., Dec. 05 at Rockford * L, 95-81 Final
Sat., Dec. 12 Concordia Chicago * L, 89-85 Final
Sat., Dec. 19 Rockford * L, 88-62 Final
 
January
Sat., Jan. 02 Aurora * L, 86-81 Final
Wed., Jan. 06 Edgewood * W, 74-49 Final
Sat., Jan. 09 at No. 6 Benedictine * L, 81-67 Final
Tue., Jan. 12 at Lakeland * W, 88-84 Final
Thu., Jan. 14 Concordia Wisconsin * W, 84-82 Final
Sat., Jan. 16 at Aurora * L, 102-75 Final
Wed., Jan. 20 at Edgewood * L, 83-79 Final
Sat., Jan. 23 Maranatha W, 66-49 Final
Tue., Jan. 26 Marian * W, 76-74 Final
Sat., Jan. 30 at Dominican * W, 76-73 Final
 
February
Wed., Feb. 03 at MSOE * W, 73-70 Final
Sat., Feb. 06 No. 3 Benedictine * Winterfest L, 86-62 Final
Tue., Feb. 09 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 88-80 Final
Sat., Feb. 13 at Concordia Chicago * W, 82-70 Final
Wed., Feb. 17 Lakeland * W, 77-74 Final
Sat., Feb. 20 Dominican * Senior Day W, 86-79 Final
Wed., Feb. 24 Marian % NACC Tournament First Round L, 71-65 Final
 
November
Wed., Nov. 16 Lawrence W, 76-68 Final
Tue., Nov. 22 at Ripon L, 82-73 Final
Sat., Nov. 26 at Caltech W, 64-63 Final
Sun., Nov. 27 at La Verne L, 84-72 Final
Wed., Nov. 30 Marian * W, 66-65 Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 03 Rockford * W, 76-62 Final
Sat., Dec. 10 Concordia Chicago * W, 85-63 Final
Sat., Dec. 17 at Rockford * W, 94-93 Final
Thu., Dec. 22 at MSOE * L, 68-58 Final
Sat., Dec. 31 at Aurora * L, 86-77 Final
 
January
Wed., Jan. 04 at Edgewood * W, 79-77 Final
Sat., Jan. 07 No. 16 Benedictine * L, 90-78 Final
Tue., Jan. 10 Lakeland * W, 71-57 Final
Thu., Jan. 12 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 84-67 Final
Sat., Jan. 14 Aurora * L, 75-61 Final
Tue., Jan. 17 Edgewood * L, 72-68 Final
Sat., Jan. 21 at Maranatha W, 75-71 Final
Wed., Jan. 25 at Marian * L, 85-82 Final
Sat., Jan. 28 Dominican * Winterfest W, 86-76 Final
Tue., Jan. 31 MSOE * W, 67-63 Final
 
February
Sat., Feb. 04 at No. 18 Benedictine * L, 79-58 Final
Wed., Feb. 08 Concordia Wisconsin * Senior Night W, 84-81 Final
Sat., Feb. 11 at Concordia Chicago * W, 88-78 Final
Tue., Feb. 14 at Lakeland * W, 72-70 Final
Sat., Feb. 18 at Dominican * W, 74-61 Final
Wed., Feb. 22 MSOE % NACC Tournament First Round W, 76-73 Final
Fri., Feb. 24 at No. 11 Benedictine % NACC Tournament Semifinal L, 72-63 Final
 
November
Wed., Nov. 15 at Lawrence 7:00 PM CST
Wed., Nov. 22 Ripon 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 25 Rockford * 2:00 PM CST
Tue., Nov. 28 Concordia Chicago * 7:00 PM CST
 
December
Sat., Dec. 02 Dominican * TBA
Wed., Dec. 06 at Lakeland * 7:00 PM CST
Fri., Dec. 08 at Trine St. Andrews Products Classic 6:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 09 at TBA St. Andrews Products Classic TBA
  vs. Adrian @ Angola, Ind. St. Andrews Products Classic 2:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 16 at Benedictine * TBA
Sat., Dec. 30 at Aurora * TBA
 
January
Wed., Jan. 03 at Concordia Wisconsin * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 06 Edgewood * TBA
Tue., Jan. 09 at Marian * 7:00 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 11 at Dominican * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 13 at Rockford * 2:00 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 17 Aurora * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 20 Concordia Wisconsin * 2:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 23 at Concordia Chicago * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 27 MSOE * Winterfest 1:00 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 31 Lakeland * 7:00 PM CST
 
February
Sat., Feb. 03 at Edgewood * TBA
Tue., Feb. 06 Marian * 7:00 PM CST
Thu., Feb. 08 Maranatha 7:00 PM CST
Wed., Feb. 14 Benedictine * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 17 at MSOE * 2:00 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 20 at NACC Tournament First Round % 7:00 PM CST
Thu., Feb. 22 at NACC Tournament Semifinal % 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 24 at NACC Tournament Final % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event