Date Event Result Time/Status Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 at Culver's Edgewood Fall Classic
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 at Culver's Edgewood Fall Classic 9th of 17 (639) Final
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
Sat., Sep. 08 at Augsburg Fall Invitational
  Ham Lake, Minn. (Majestic Oaks Golf Club)
Sun., Sep. 09 at Augsburg Fall Invitational 10th of 16 (655) Final
  Ham Lake, Minn. (Majestic Oaks Golf Club)
  at Marian Invitational
  Fond du Lac, Wis. (Whispering Springs Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 10 at Marian Invitational 8th of 11 (692) Final
  Fond du Lac, Wis. (Whispering Springs Golf Course)
Sun., Sep. 16 at Benedictine Fall One Day Invite 5th of 20 (317) Final
  West Chicago, Ill. (St. Andrew's Golf & Country Club)
Sun., Sep. 23 WLC Invitational
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 24 WLC Invitational 3rd of 10 (634) Final
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Sun., Sep. 30 at MSOE Invitational
  Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort)
 
October
Mon., Oct. 01 at MSOE Invitational 7th of 11 (647) Final
  Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort)
Sun., Oct. 07 at Benedictine Eagle Invite 13th of 14 (173) Final
  Woodridge, Ill. (Seven Bridges Golf Club)
Mon., Oct. 08 at Naperville Collegiate Invite 10th of 13 (522) Final
  Naperville, Ill. (Cress Creek Country Club & Naperville Country Club)
Mon., Oct. 15 at NAC Championship (Round 1) 5th of 10 (327)
  Haven, Wis. (Whistling Straits Irish Course)
 
March
Fri., Mar. 15 at Hurricane UFO Dispute 3rd of 5 (335) Final
  Louisburg, N.C. (River Golf and Country Club)
 
April
Tue., Apr. 02 at Elmhurst Bluejay Classic 8th of 13 (333) Final
  West Chicago, Ill. (St. Andrew's Golf & Country Club)
Fri., Apr. 05 at Saint Francis Spring Invitational
  Fort Wayne, Ind. (Brookwood Golf Club)
Sat., Apr. 06 at Saint Francis Spring Invitational 9th of 11 (635) Final
  Fort Wayne, Ind. (Brookwood Golf Club)
Sun., Apr. 14 at Marian Spring Invite (Round 1)
  Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar Golfer's Club)
Mon., Apr. 15 at Marian Spring Invite (Round 1) 3rd of 13 (307) Final
  Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar Golfer's Club)
Sun., Apr. 21 at NAC Championship (Rounds 2-4)
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Mon., Apr. 22 at NAC Championship (Rounds 2-4) 3rd of 9 (1,262) Final
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Sat., Apr. 27 at St. Norbert Invite
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick's Golf Course)
Sun., Apr. 28 at St. Norbert Invite 1st of 7 (622) Final
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick's Golf Course)
 
August
Fri., Aug. 30 at Culver’s-Edgewood Fall Classic
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
Sat., Aug. 31 at Culver’s-Edgewood Fall Classic V: 9th of 15 (629); JV: 6th of 15 (618) Final
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
 
September
Sun., Sep. 08 at Marian Fall Invite
  Fond du Lac, Wis. (Whispering Springs Golf Club)
  at Midwest Region Classic
  Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Trappers Turn Golf Club)
Mon., Sep. 09 at Marian Fall Invite JV: 4th of 6 (651) Final
  Fond du Lac, Wis. (Whispering Springs Golf Club)
  at Midwest Region Classic V: 12th of 26 (930) Final
  Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Trappers Turn Golf Club)
Fri., Sep. 13 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 14 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament V: 8th of 16 (623); JV: 10th of 16 (634) Final
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sun., Sep. 22 at Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Collegiate Fall Invitational
  Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Golf & Country Club)
Mon., Sep. 23 at Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Collegiate Fall Invitational V: 12th of 14 (647) Final
  Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Golf & Country Club)
Sun., Sep. 29 WLC Invitational
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 30 WLC Invitational V: 8th of 18 (640); JV: 8th of 18 (640) Final
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
 
October
Sun., Oct. 06 at Ronnie Eastman Invitational
  Onalaska, Wis. (La Crosse Country Club)
  at Benedictine Eagle Invite JV: 3rd of 7 (329) Final
  Woodridge, Ill. (Seven Bridges Golf Club)
Mon., Oct. 07 at Ronnie Eastman Invitational V: 11th of 16 (628) Final
  Onalaska, Wis. (La Crosse Country Club)
Sun., Oct. 13 at NACC Championship (Round 1)
  Haven, Wis. (Whistling Straits Irish Course)
Mon., Oct. 14 at NACC Championship (Round 2)
  Haven, Wis. (Whistling Straits Irish Course)
 
March
Sun., Mar. 09 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Mon., Mar. 10 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Tue., Mar. 11 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate V: 10th of 10 (982) Final
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Sun., Mar. 30 at Gorlok Spring Invitational
  St. Louis, Mo. (Forest Park Golf Course)
Mon., Mar. 31 at Gorlok Spring Invitational V: 10th of 15 (643) Final
  St. Louis, Mo. (Sunset Country Club)
 
April
Sat., Apr. 12 WLC Spring Invitational V: 1st of 10 (303); JV: 7th of 10 (322) Final
  (Family Day) Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar Golfers Club)
Mon., Apr. 21 at NACC Championship (Round 3)
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Tue., Apr. 22 at NACC Championship (Round 4) V: 2nd of 10 (1,271) Final
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Sat., Apr. 26 at St. Norbert Invite
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick's Golf Links)
Sun., Apr. 27 at St. Norbert Invite 2nd of 13 (618) Final
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick's Golf Links)
 
August
Fri., Aug. 29 at Culver’s-Edgewood Fall Invitational 6th of 10 (310) Round 1
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
Sat., Aug. 30 at Culver’s-Edgewood Fall Invitational 5th of 10 (615) Final
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
 
September
Fri., Sep. 05 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament 7th of 16 (309) Round 1
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 06 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament 5th of 16 (612) Final
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 13 War-Lok Cup
  Haven, Wis. (Whistling Straits Irish Course)
Sun., Sep. 14 WLC Fall Invitational T-2nd of 15 (306) Round 1
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 15 WLC Fall Invitational 4th of 15 (613) Final
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Sat., Sep. 20 at St. Norbert Invite (JV) 5th of 7 (323) Final
  Oneida, Wis. (Brown County Golf Course)
Sun., Sep. 21 at Lawrence Invite (JV) 6th of 7 (354) Final
  Hortonville, Wis. (Eagle Creek Golf Club)
Mon., Sep. 29 at Midwest Region Fall Classic 9th of 28 (322) Round 1
  Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Trappers Turn Golf Club)
Tue., Sep. 30 at Midwest Region Fall Classic 10th of 28 (630) Final
  Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Trappers Turn Golf Club)
 
October
Sun., Oct. 05 at Benedictine Fall Invite (JV) 8th of 13 (346) Final
  Woodridge, Ill. (Seven Bridges Golf Club)
 
March
Fri., Mar. 13 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate 11th of 11 (334) Round 1
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8)
Sat., Mar. 14 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate 9th of 11 (649) Round 2
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8)
Sun., Mar. 15 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate 9th of 11 (972) Final
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8)
Sun., Mar. 29 at Gorlok Spring Invitational V: 11th of 18 (326); JV: 14th of 18 (336) Round 1
  Eureka, Mo. (Aberdeen Golf Club)
Mon., Mar. 30 at Gorlok Spring Invitational V: 8th of 18 (645); JV: 16th of 18 (677) Final
  St. Louis, Mo. (Sunset Country Club)
 
April
Sat., Apr. 11 WLC Spring Invitational V: 5th of 13 (310); JV: 8th of 13 (326) Final
  Parents' Day - Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar Golfers Club)
Sun., Apr. 12 at Forester Spring Invite (JV) 5th of 10 (320) Final
  Vernon Hills, Ill. (White Deer Run Golf Club)
Sun., Apr. 19 at NACC Championship (Round 1) 4th of 10 (319) Round 1
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Mon., Apr. 20 at NACC Championship (Rounds 2-3) 1st of 10 (958) Final
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Sat., Apr. 25 at St. Norbert Invitational (JV) 5th of 9 (337) Round 1
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick’s Golf Course)
Sun., Apr. 26 at St. Norbert Invitational (JV) 6th of 9 (667) Final
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick’s Golf Course)
 
May
Fri., May. 01 at Edgewood Spring Quadrangular 2nd of 4 (306) Final
  Middleton, Wis. (Bishops Bay Country Club)
Tue., May. 12 at NCAA Championships % 38th of 41 (321) Round 1
  Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort)
Wed., May. 13 at NCAA Championships % 35th of 41 (645) Round 2
  Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort)
 
September
Wed., Sep. 02 at War-Lok Cup Final
  Silvis, Ill. (TPC Deere Run)
Fri., Sep. 04 at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic T-4th of 19 (300) Round 1
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 05 at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic 2nd of 19 (597) Final
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Club)
Fri., Sep. 11 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament 3rd of 19 (294) Round 1
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 12 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament 3rd of 19 (599) Final
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Tue., Sep. 15 at Elmhurst Fall Invitational (JV) No Team Score Final
  Oak Brook, Ill. (Oak Brook Golf Course)
Sun., Sep. 20 WLC Fall Invitational T-2nd of 15 (303) Round 1
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 21 WLC Fall Invitational 2nd of 15 (608) Final
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Fri., Sep. 25 at Midwest Region Fall Classic T-14th of 31 (319 Round 1
  Green Lake, Wis. (Golf Courses of Lawsonia)
Sat., Sep. 26 at Midwest Region Fall Classic 19th of 31 (647) Final
  Green Lake, Wis. (Golf Courses of Lawsonia)
 
October
Sun., Oct. 04 at MSOE Invitational (JV) 13th of 15 (353) Round 1
  Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort)
Mon., Oct. 05 at MSOE Invitational (JV) 13th of 15 (687) Final
  Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort)
Sat., Oct. 10 at NACC Championship (Round 1) 2nd of 10 (316) Round 1
  Green Lake, Wis. (Golf Courses of Lawsonia)
Sun., Oct. 11 at NACC Championship (Round 2) 2nd of 10 (621) Round 2
  Green Lake, Wis. (Golf Courses of Lawsonia)
 
March
Fri., Mar. 11 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate 11th of 11 (320) Round 1
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Sat., Mar. 12 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate 11th of 11 (636) Round 2
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Sun., Mar. 13 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate 11th of 11 (954) Final
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Wed., Mar. 23 St Andrews
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Thu., Mar. 24 St Andrews Final
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
 
April
Sun., Apr. 10 at Duhawk Spring Invitational 3rd of 10 (312) Round 1
  Peosta, Iowa (Thunder Hills Country Club)
Mon., Apr. 11 at Duhawk Spring Invitational 1st of 10 (621) Final
  Peosta, Iowa (Thunder Hills Country Club)
Sat., Apr. 16 WLC Spring Invitational (Family Day) T-4th of 15 (315) Final
  Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar Golfers Club)
Sun., Apr. 17 at Forester Spring Invite (JV) 10th of 17 (329) Final
  Rockford, Ill. (Aldeen Golf Club)
Tue., Apr. 19 at Carthage Spring Invite (JV) 12th of 14 (327) Final
  Kenosha, Wis. (Kenosha Country Club)
Sat., Apr. 23 at St. Norbert Invitational (JV) 5th of 8 (318) Round 1
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick's Golf Links)
Sun., Apr. 24 at St. Norbert Invitational (JV) 4th of 8 (630) Final
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick's Golf Links)
  at NACC Championship (Round 3) 1st of 10 (919) Round 3
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Mon., Apr. 25 at NACC Championship (Round 4) 1st of 10 (1,232) Final
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
 
May
Tue., May. 10 at NCAA Division III Championship % T-33rd of 41 (319) Round 1
  Rochester, N.Y. (Mendon Golf Club)
Wed., May. 11 at NCAA Division III Championship % 31st of 41 (638) Round 2
  Rochester, N.Y. (Midvale Country Club)
 
September
Thu., Sep. 01 War-Lok Cup 1st of 2 Final
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Club)
Fri., Sep. 02 at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic 3rd of 15 (299) Round 1
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 03 at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic 4th of 15 (601) Final
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Club)
Fri., Sep. 09 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament 20th of 24 (308) Round 1
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 10 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament T-20th of 24 (620) Final
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sun., Sep. 11 at St. Norbert Invite (JV) No Team Score Final
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick’s Golf Links)
Sat., Sep. 17 at Saint John's Fall Invitational 5th of 14 (310) Round 1
  Sartell, Minn. (Blackberry Ridge Golf Club)
Sun., Sep. 18 at Saint John's Fall Invitational 6th of 13 (615) Final
  Sauk Centre, Minn. (GreyStone Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 24 at Lake Forest 2nd of 2 Final
  Woodstock, Ill. (Bull Valley Golf Club)
Sun., Sep. 25 WLC Fall Invitational 2nd of 13 (309) Round 1
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 26 WLC Fall Invitational 2nd of 13 (637) Final
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
 
October
Mon., Oct. 10 at NACC Championship 3rd of 9 (330) Round 1
  Haven, Wis. (The Irish at Whistling Straits)
Tue., Oct. 11 at NACC Championship T-3rd of 9 (643) Round 2
  Haven, Wis. (The Irish at Whistling Straits)
 
March
Fri., Mar. 10 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate 14th of 14 (657) Rounds 1 & 2
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8)
Sat., Mar. 11 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate 14th of 14 (985) Final
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8)
Tue., Mar. 14 vs. Lake Forest Triangular @ Southern Pines, N.C. 1st of 4 (296) Final
  Southern Pines Golf Club
 
April
Sun., Apr. 02 at Gorlok Spring Invitational 4th of 11 (297) Round 1
  Eureka, Mo. (Aberdeen Golf Club)
Mon., Apr. 03 at Gorlok Spring Invitational 4th of 11 (453) Final
  St. Louis, Mo. (Sunset Country Club)
Thu., Apr. 06 at Clarke Spring Invitational 4th of 7 (325) Final
  Galena, Ill. (Galena Golf Club)
Sat., Apr. 15 WLC Spring Invitational 3rd of 13 (307) Final
  Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar Golfers Club)
Sun., Apr. 23 at NACC Championship (Round 3) 1st of 9 (951) Round 3
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Mon., Apr. 24 at NACC Championship (Round 4) 1st of 9 (1,255) Final
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
 
May
Tue., May. 16 at NCAA Division III Championship % T-30th of 42 (323) Round 1
  Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Wed., May. 17 at NCAA Division III Championship % T-38th of 42 (658) Round 2
  Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
 
September
Fri., Sep. 01 at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic 11:00 AM CST
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
Sat., Sep. 02 at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic 8:30 AM CST
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
Fri., Sep. 08 at Carthage Fall Classic 1:00 PM CST
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 09 at Carthage Fall Classic 1:00 PM CST
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
% Post season
Bold team: Home event