Date Event Time/Status Result Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 at Culver's Edgewood Fall Classic
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 at Culver's Edgewood Fall Classic Final 9th of 17 (639)
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
Sat., Sep. 08 at Augsburg Fall Invitational
  Ham Lake, Minn. (Majestic Oaks Golf Club)
Sun., Sep. 09 at Augsburg Fall Invitational Final 10th of 16 (655)
  Ham Lake, Minn. (Majestic Oaks Golf Club)
  at Marian Invitational
  Fond du Lac, Wis. (Whispering Springs Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 10 at Marian Invitational Final 8th of 11 (692)
  Fond du Lac, Wis. (Whispering Springs Golf Course)
Sun., Sep. 16 at Benedictine Fall One Day Invite Final 5th of 20 (317)
  West Chicago, Ill. (St. Andrew's Golf & Country Club)
Sun., Sep. 23 WLC Invitational
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 24 WLC Invitational Final 3rd of 10 (634)
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Sun., Sep. 30 at MSOE Invitational
  Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort)
 
October
Mon., Oct. 01 at MSOE Invitational Final 7th of 11 (647)
  Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort)
Sun., Oct. 07 at Benedictine Eagle Invite Final 13th of 14 (173)
  Woodridge, Ill. (Seven Bridges Golf Club)
Mon., Oct. 08 at Naperville Collegiate Invite Final 10th of 13 (522)
  Naperville, Ill. (Cress Creek Country Club & Naperville Country Club)
Mon., Oct. 15 at NAC Championship (Round 1) 5th of 10 (327)
  Haven, Wis. (Whistling Straits Irish Course)
 
March
Fri., Mar. 15 at Hurricane UFO Dispute Final 3rd of 5 (335)
  Louisburg, N.C. (River Golf and Country Club)
 
April
Tue., Apr. 02 at Elmhurst Bluejay Classic Final 8th of 13 (333)
  West Chicago, Ill. (St. Andrew's Golf & Country Club)
Fri., Apr. 05 at Saint Francis Spring Invitational
  Fort Wayne, Ind. (Brookwood Golf Club)
Sat., Apr. 06 at Saint Francis Spring Invitational Final 9th of 11 (635)
  Fort Wayne, Ind. (Brookwood Golf Club)
Sun., Apr. 14 at Marian Spring Invite (Round 1)
  Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar Golfer's Club)
Mon., Apr. 15 at Marian Spring Invite (Round 1) Final 3rd of 13 (307)
  Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar Golfer's Club)
Sun., Apr. 21 at NAC Championship (Rounds 2-4)
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Mon., Apr. 22 at NAC Championship (Rounds 2-4) Final 3rd of 9 (1,262)
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Sat., Apr. 27 at St. Norbert Invite
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick's Golf Course)
Sun., Apr. 28 at St. Norbert Invite Final 1st of 7 (622)
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick's Golf Course)
 
August
Fri., Aug. 30 at Culver’s-Edgewood Fall Classic
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
Sat., Aug. 31 at Culver’s-Edgewood Fall Classic Final V: 9th of 15 (629); JV: 6th of 15 (618)
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
 
September
Sun., Sep. 08 at Marian Fall Invite
  Fond du Lac, Wis. (Whispering Springs Golf Club)
  at Midwest Region Classic
  Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Trappers Turn Golf Club)
Mon., Sep. 09 at Marian Fall Invite Final JV: 4th of 6 (651)
  Fond du Lac, Wis. (Whispering Springs Golf Club)
  at Midwest Region Classic Final V: 12th of 26 (930)
  Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Trappers Turn Golf Club)
Fri., Sep. 13 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 14 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament Final V: 8th of 16 (623); JV: 10th of 16 (634)
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sun., Sep. 22 at Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Collegiate Fall Invitational
  Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Golf & Country Club)
Mon., Sep. 23 at Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Collegiate Fall Invitational Final V: 12th of 14 (647)
  Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Golf & Country Club)
Sun., Sep. 29 WLC Invitational
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 30 WLC Invitational Final V: 8th of 18 (640); JV: 8th of 18 (640)
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
 
October
Sun., Oct. 06 at Ronnie Eastman Invitational
  Onalaska, Wis. (La Crosse Country Club)
  at Benedictine Eagle Invite Final JV: 3rd of 7 (329)
  Woodridge, Ill. (Seven Bridges Golf Club)
Mon., Oct. 07 at Ronnie Eastman Invitational Final V: 11th of 16 (628)
  Onalaska, Wis. (La Crosse Country Club)
Sun., Oct. 13 at NACC Championship (Round 1)
  Haven, Wis. (Whistling Straits Irish Course)
Mon., Oct. 14 at NACC Championship (Round 2)
  Haven, Wis. (Whistling Straits Irish Course)
 
March
Sun., Mar. 09 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Mon., Mar. 10 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Tue., Mar. 11 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate Final V: 10th of 10 (982)
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Sun., Mar. 30 at Gorlok Spring Invitational
  St. Louis, Mo. (Forest Park Golf Course)
Mon., Mar. 31 at Gorlok Spring Invitational Final V: 10th of 15 (643)
  St. Louis, Mo. (Sunset Country Club)
 
April
Sat., Apr. 12 WLC Spring Invitational Final V: 1st of 10 (303); JV: 7th of 10 (322)
  (Family Day) Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar Golfers Club)
Mon., Apr. 21 at NACC Championship (Round 3)
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Tue., Apr. 22 at NACC Championship (Round 4) Final V: 2nd of 10 (1,271)
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Sat., Apr. 26 at St. Norbert Invite
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick's Golf Links)
Sun., Apr. 27 at St. Norbert Invite Final 2nd of 13 (618)
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick's Golf Links)
 
August
Fri., Aug. 29 at Culver’s-Edgewood Fall Invitational Round 1 6th of 10 (310)
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
Sat., Aug. 30 at Culver’s-Edgewood Fall Invitational Final 5th of 10 (615)
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
 
September
Fri., Sep. 05 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament Round 1 7th of 16 (309)
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 06 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament Final 5th of 16 (612)
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 13 War-Lok Cup
  Haven, Wis. (Whistling Straits Irish Course)
Sun., Sep. 14 WLC Fall Invitational Round 1 T-2nd of 15 (306)
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 15 WLC Fall Invitational Final 4th of 15 (613)
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Sat., Sep. 20 at St. Norbert Invite (JV) Final 5th of 7 (323)
  Oneida, Wis. (Brown County Golf Course)
Sun., Sep. 21 at Lawrence Invite (JV) Final 6th of 7 (354)
  Hortonville, Wis. (Eagle Creek Golf Club)
Mon., Sep. 29 at Midwest Region Fall Classic Round 1 9th of 28 (322)
  Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Trappers Turn Golf Club)
Tue., Sep. 30 at Midwest Region Fall Classic Final 10th of 28 (630)
  Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Trappers Turn Golf Club)
 
October
Sun., Oct. 05 at Benedictine Fall Invite (JV) Final 8th of 13 (346)
  Woodridge, Ill. (Seven Bridges Golf Club)
 
March
Fri., Mar. 13 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate Round 1 11th of 11 (334)
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8)
Sat., Mar. 14 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate Round 2 9th of 11 (649)
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8)
Sun., Mar. 15 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate Final 9th of 11 (972)
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8)
Sun., Mar. 29 at Gorlok Spring Invitational Round 1 V: 11th of 18 (326); JV: 14th of 18 (336)
  Eureka, Mo. (Aberdeen Golf Club)
Mon., Mar. 30 at Gorlok Spring Invitational Final V: 8th of 18 (645); JV: 16th of 18 (677)
  St. Louis, Mo. (Sunset Country Club)
 
April
Sat., Apr. 11 WLC Spring Invitational Final V: 5th of 13 (310); JV: 8th of 13 (326)
  Parents' Day - Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar Golfers Club)
Sun., Apr. 12 at Forester Spring Invite (JV) Final 5th of 10 (320)
  Vernon Hills, Ill. (White Deer Run Golf Club)
Sun., Apr. 19 at NACC Championship (Round 1) Round 1 4th of 10 (319)
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Mon., Apr. 20 at NACC Championship (Rounds 2-3) Final 1st of 10 (958)
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Sat., Apr. 25 at St. Norbert Invitational (JV) Round 1 5th of 9 (337)
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick’s Golf Course)
Sun., Apr. 26 at St. Norbert Invitational (JV) Final 6th of 9 (667)
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick’s Golf Course)
 
May
Fri., May. 01 at Edgewood Spring Quadrangular Final 2nd of 4 (306)
  Middleton, Wis. (Bishops Bay Country Club)
Tue., May. 12 at NCAA Championships % Round 1 38th of 41 (321)
  Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort)
Wed., May. 13 at NCAA Championships % Round 2 35th of 41 (645)
  Greensboro, N.C. (Grandover Resort)
 
September
Wed., Sep. 02 at War-Lok Cup Final
  Silvis, Ill. (TPC Deere Run)
Fri., Sep. 04 at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic Round 1 T-4th of 19 (300)
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 05 at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic Final 2nd of 19 (597)
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Club)
Fri., Sep. 11 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament Round 1 3rd of 19 (294)
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 12 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament Final 3rd of 19 (599)
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Tue., Sep. 15 at Elmhurst Fall Invitational (JV) Final No Team Score
  Oak Brook, Ill. (Oak Brook Golf Course)
Sun., Sep. 20 WLC Fall Invitational Round 1 T-2nd of 15 (303)
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 21 WLC Fall Invitational Final 2nd of 15 (608)
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Fri., Sep. 25 at Midwest Region Fall Classic Round 1 T-14th of 31 (319
  Green Lake, Wis. (Golf Courses of Lawsonia)
Sat., Sep. 26 at Midwest Region Fall Classic Final 19th of 31 (647)
  Green Lake, Wis. (Golf Courses of Lawsonia)
 
October
Sun., Oct. 04 at MSOE Invitational (JV) Round 1 13th of 15 (353)
  Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort)
Mon., Oct. 05 at MSOE Invitational (JV) Final 13th of 15 (687)
  Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort)
Sat., Oct. 10 at NACC Championship (Round 1) Round 1 2nd of 10 (316)
  Green Lake, Wis. (Golf Courses of Lawsonia)
Sun., Oct. 11 at NACC Championship (Round 2) Round 2 2nd of 10 (621)
  Green Lake, Wis. (Golf Courses of Lawsonia)
 
March
Fri., Mar. 11 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate Round 1 11th of 11 (320)
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Sat., Mar. 12 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate Round 2 11th of 11 (636)
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Sun., Mar. 13 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate Final 11th of 11 (954)
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Wed., Mar. 23 St Andrews
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
Thu., Mar. 24 St Andrews Final
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst Resort)
 
April
Sun., Apr. 10 at Duhawk Spring Invitational Round 1 3rd of 10 (312)
  Peosta, Iowa (Thunder Hills Country Club)
Mon., Apr. 11 at Duhawk Spring Invitational Final 1st of 10 (621)
  Peosta, Iowa (Thunder Hills Country Club)
Sat., Apr. 16 WLC Spring Invitational (Family Day) Final T-4th of 15 (315)
  Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar Golfers Club)
Sun., Apr. 17 at Forester Spring Invite (JV) Final 10th of 17 (329)
  Rockford, Ill. (Aldeen Golf Club)
Tue., Apr. 19 at Carthage Spring Invite (JV) Final 12th of 14 (327)
  Kenosha, Wis. (Kenosha Country Club)
Sat., Apr. 23 at St. Norbert Invitational (JV) Round 1 5th of 8 (318)
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick's Golf Links)
Sun., Apr. 24 at St. Norbert Invitational (JV) Final 4th of 8 (630)
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick's Golf Links)
  at NACC Championship (Round 3) Round 3 1st of 10 (919)
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Mon., Apr. 25 at NACC Championship (Round 4) Final 1st of 10 (1,232)
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
 
May
Tue., May. 10 at NCAA Division III Championship % Round 1 T-33rd of 41 (319)
  Rochester, N.Y. (Mendon Golf Club)
Wed., May. 11 at NCAA Division III Championship % Round 2 31st of 41 (638)
  Rochester, N.Y. (Midvale Country Club)
 
September
Thu., Sep. 01 War-Lok Cup Final 1st of 2
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Club)
Fri., Sep. 02 at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic Round 1 3rd of 15 (299)
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 03 at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic Final 4th of 15 (601)
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Club)
Fri., Sep. 09 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament Round 1 20th of 24 (308)
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 10 at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament Final T-20th of 24 (620)
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sun., Sep. 11 at St. Norbert Invite (JV) Final No Team Score
  Wrightstown, Wis. (Royal St. Patrick’s Golf Links)
Sat., Sep. 17 at Saint John's Fall Invitational Round 1 5th of 14 (310)
  Sartell, Minn. (Blackberry Ridge Golf Club)
Sun., Sep. 18 at Saint John's Fall Invitational Final 6th of 13 (615)
  Sauk Centre, Minn. (GreyStone Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 24 at Lake Forest Final 2nd of 2
  Woodstock, Ill. (Bull Valley Golf Club)
Sun., Sep. 25 WLC Fall Invitational Round 1 2nd of 13 (309)
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 26 WLC Fall Invitational Final 2nd of 13 (637)
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
 
October
Mon., Oct. 10 at NACC Championship Round 1 3rd of 9 (330)
  Haven, Wis. (The Irish at Whistling Straits)
Tue., Oct. 11 at NACC Championship Round 2 T-3rd of 9 (643)
  Haven, Wis. (The Irish at Whistling Straits)
 
March
Fri., Mar. 10 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate Rounds 1 & 2 14th of 14 (657)
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8)
Sat., Mar. 11 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate Final 14th of 14 (985)
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8)
Tue., Mar. 14 vs. Lake Forest Triangular @ Southern Pines, N.C. Final 1st of 4 (296)
  Southern Pines Golf Club
 
April
Sun., Apr. 02 at Gorlok Spring Invitational Round 1 4th of 11 (297)
  Eureka, Mo. (Aberdeen Golf Club)
Mon., Apr. 03 at Gorlok Spring Invitational Final 4th of 11 (453)
  St. Louis, Mo. (Sunset Country Club)
Thu., Apr. 06 at Clarke Spring Invitational Final 4th of 7 (325)
  Galena, Ill. (Galena Golf Club)
Sat., Apr. 15 WLC Spring Invitational Final 3rd of 13 (307)
  Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar Golfers Club)
Sun., Apr. 23 at NACC Championship (Round 3) Round 3 1st of 9 (951)
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
Mon., Apr. 24 at NACC Championship (Round 4) Final 1st of 9 (1,255)
  Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge Country Club)
 
May
Tue., May. 16 at NCAA Division III Championship % Round 1 T-30th of 42 (323)
  Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Wed., May. 17 at NCAA Division III Championship % Round 2 T-38th of 42 (658)
  Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
 
September
Fri., Sep. 01 at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic Round 1 T-6th of 20 (316)
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
Sat., Sep. 02 at Culver's-Edgewood Fall Classic Final 6th of 20 (625)
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin Golf Course)
Fri., Sep. 08 at Carthage Fall Classic Round 1 10th of 20 (310)
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 09 at Carthage Fall Classic Final 11th of 20 (628)
  West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks Golf Club)
Sat., Sep. 16 at Saint John’s Fall Invitational Round 1 11th of 17 (318)
  Sartell, Minn. (Blackberry Ridge Golf Club)
Sun., Sep. 17 at Saint John’s Fall Invitational Final 12th of 17 (632)
  Sauk Centre, Minn. (GreyStone Golf Club)
Sun., Sep. 24 WLC Fall Invitational Round 1 6th of 17 (310)
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Mon., Sep. 25 WLC Fall Invitational Final 5th of 17 (624)
  Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
 
October
Sun., Oct. 08 at NACC Championship (Round 1) 10:30 AM CST
  Haven, Wis. (The Irish at Whistling Straits)
Mon., Oct. 09 at NACC Championship (Round 2) 10:30 AM CST
  Haven, Wis. (The Irish at Whistling Straits)
 
March
Fri., Mar. 09 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinheurst No. 8)
Sat., Mar. 10 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinheurst No. 8)
Sun., Mar. 11 at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
  Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinheurst No. 8)
% Post season
Bold team: Home event