Licensed to Carthage College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2014 08:11 PM
                      Carthage Final Qualifier - 3/7/2014                      
                                   3/7/2014                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eze-Echesi, Chimdiofuma      Illinois Col              7.34Q  1 
  2 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                   7.41Q  3 
  3 Hurwitz, Stephanie           Harper Colle              7.81Q  2 
  4 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                   7.47q  1 
  5 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                  7.65q  1 
  6 Breite, Leah                 Carthage                  7.77q  1 
  7 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert               7.91q  3 
  8 Sherman, Ariel               Greater Milw              8.02q  2 
  9 Bargo, Nicole                Concordia (I              8.12q  3 
 10 Buehler, Rebecca             Fontbonne                 8.17q  1 
 11 Keller, Kristina             Carthage                  8.37q  3 
 12 Robinson, Titi               Harper Colle              8.70q  3 
 13 Wojtulewicz, Katarzyna       Unattached                8.96   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                  7.63  
  2 Breite, Leah                 Carthage                  7.76  
  3 Hurwitz, Stephanie           Harper Colle              7.81  
  4 Sherman, Ariel               Greater Milw              8.05  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eze-Echesi, Chimdiofuma      Illinois Col             25.64   1 
  2 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                  25.82   1 
  3 Rodriguez, Lisa              Aurora                   25.98   1 
  4 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix                  26.17   2 
  5 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon                    26.36   1 
  6 Willis, Destinie             Aurora                   27.02   2 
  7 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  27.16   2 
  8 Burkhart, Rachel             Aurora                   27.71   2 
  9 Hurwitz, Stephanie           Harper Colle             28.16   3 
 10 Sherman, Ariel               Greater Milw             28.60   3 
 11 Dudley, Jessica              Lake Forest              29.05   3 
 12 Keller, Kristina             Carthage                 29.45   3 
 13 LoCoco, Taylor               Harper Colle             29.52   4 
 14 Hannink, Veronica            Illinois Tec             29.57   4 
 15 Bargo, Nicole                Concordia (I             29.71   4 
 16 Bower, Daisy                 Carthage                 30.31   5 
 17 Mable, Winorr                Lake Forest              31.45   4 
 18 Wojtulewicz, Katarzyna       Unattached               32.50   5 
 19 Hagen, Amanda                Harper Colle             32.54   5 
 20 Rice, Amy                    Illinois Tec             32.77   4 
 21 Carrillo, Ariana             Unattached               32.88   4 
 22 Robinson, Titi               Harper Colle             33.63   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora                   59.90   1 
  2 Abernathy, Crystal           Aurora                 1:01.82   1 
  3 Buehler, Rebecca             Fontbonne              1:03.54   1 
  4 Zayed, Mary Kate             Benedictine            1:03.58   1 
  5 Winslow, Christa             Wisconsin Lu           1:03.66   3 
  6 Remstad, Tori                Wisconsin Lu           1:03.69   2 
  7 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage               1:04.45   2 
  8 Mrozek, Hanna                Carthage               1:04.55   2 
  9 Remstad, Taylor              Wisconsin Lu           1:05.74   2 
 10 Nepote, Nicole               Carthage               1:07.13   2 
 11 LoCoco, Taylor               Harper Colle           1:08.99   3 
 12 Rice, Amy                    Illinois Tec           1:12.28   3 
 13 Carrillo, Ariana             Unattached             1:12.40   3 
 14 Brosnan, Gabrielle           Harper Colle           1:13.03   3 
 15 Cohen, Jordyn                Lake Forest            1:19.08   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridget, Driscoll            Unattached             2:27.33  
  2 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                 2:28.39  
  3 Wanagas, April               Illinois Tec           2:28.74  
  4 Stanley, Nicole              Carthage               2:34.17  
  5 Cadagin, Shannon             Carthage               2:36.53  
  6 Koerner, Jenna               Lake Forest            2:38.20  
  7 Andreuccetti, Marisa         Harper Colle           2:48.96  
  8 Slora, Kirsten               Lake Forest            3:01.37  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 March, Brit                  Aurora                 5:25.53  
  2 Jansma, Tyler                Carthage               5:35.87  
  3 Fiarito, Danielle            Carthage               5:42.70  
  4 Koerner, Jenna               Lake Forest            5:42.90  
  5 Whitney, Kristen             Lake Forest            5:51.90  
  6 Hafemeister, Andrea          Wisconsin Lu           6:08.70  
  7 Piltaver, Mary               Harper Colle           6:19.47  
  8 Brock, Jessica               Fontbonne              6:31.59  
  9 Privatsky, Kaila             Harper Colle           6:33.85  
 10 Sosinski, Chris              Wisconsin Lu           6:37.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crotteau, Anne               Illinois Tec          11:11.49  
  2 Gantz, Heidi                 Aurora                11:15.29  
  3 Stanley, Samantha            Carthage              11:19.20  
  4 Maschmeyer, Sherry           Aurora                11:21.21  
  5 Beggs, Olivia                Fontbonne             11:32.78  
  6 Whitney, Kristen             Lake Forest           11:52.83  
  7 Caravello, Andrea            Carthage              11:58.91  
  8 Everts, Kendra               Carthage              12:19.53  
  9 DeLisle, Katie               Carthage              12:39.90  
 10 Varnas, Alanna               Carthage              12:53.17  
 11 Glynn, Kaileen               Carthage              12:54.38  
 12 O'Toole, Maggie              Carthage              13:44.20  
 13 Ongman, Hailey               Carthage              13:52.05  
 14 DeMichael, Natalie           Carthage              15:32.74  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerrato, Genesis             Rockford              18:46.64  
  2 Luptak, Christina            Aurora                19:00.82  
  3 Perkowski, Anna              Aurora                19:16.05  
  4 Delfin, Lori                 Harper Colle          21:42.21  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In              8.26Q 
  2 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage                  8.40q 
  3 Geldernick, Margaret         Wis.-Oshkosh              9.01q 
  4 Shelman, Jennifer            Carthage                  9.60q 
  5 Jefford, Taylor              Aurora                    9.62q 
  6 Hannink, Veronica            Illinois Tec              9.82q 
  7 Carrillo, Ariana             Unattached               11.42q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In              8.30  
  2 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage                  8.40  
  3 Geldernick, Margaret         Wis.-Oshkosh              8.55  
  4 Jefford, Taylor              Aurora                    9.34  
  5 Shelman, Jennifer            Carthage                  9.57  
  6 Hannink, Veronica            Illinois Tec              9.86  
  7 Carrillo, Ariana             Unattached               11.61  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carthage  'A'                                       3:54.58   1 
     1) LeClair, Kristin                2) Laufenberg, Patti              
     3) Tenca, Taylor                   4) Weiler, Marissa                
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:56.76   1 
     1) Kinney, Alease                  2) Mejia, Jessica                 
     3) Janney, Alexis                  4) MacDougal, Brynn               
  3 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:56.98   1 
     1) Zimmer, Maddison                2) Ransom, Morgan                 
     3) Herrmann, Angela                4) Boudreau, Allie                
  4 Aurora  'A'                                         4:05.50   1 
     1) Abernathy, Crystal              2) Johnson, Loretta               
     3) Rodriguez, Lisa                 4) Paull, Emily                   
  5 Carthage  'B'                                       4:27.23   2 
     1) Mrozek, Hanna                   2) Jansma, Tyler                  
     3) Nepote, Nicole                  4) Everts, Kendra                 
  6 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             4:28.86   2 
     1) Remstad, Taylor                 2) Remstad, Tori                  
     3) Sosinski, Chris                 4) Winslow, Christa               
  7 Illinois Tech  'A'                                  4:40.31   2 
     1) Wanagas, April                  2) Hannink, Veronica              
     3) Rice, Amy                       4) Crotteau, Anne                 
  8 Harper College  'A'                                 4:44.74   2 
     1) Andreuccetti, Marisa            2) Brosnan, Gabrielle             
     3) Hurwitz, Stephanie              4) LoCoco, Taylor                 
  9 Lake Forest  'A'                                    5:02.32   2 
     1) Dudley, Jessica                 2) Mable, Winorr                  
     3) Slora, Kirsten                  4) Koerner, Jenna                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vanderlin, Nicole            St. Norbert              1.65m    5-05.00   9   
  1 Ederer, Kasey                Wis.-Oshkosh             1.65m    5-05.00   9   
  3 Morateck, Samantha           St. Norbert              1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
  3 Bower, Daisy                 Carthage                 1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
  3 Willis, Destinie             Aurora                   1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
  3 George, Lillian              Carthage                 1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
  7 Keyes, Aislyn                Wisconsin Lu             1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
  7 Hertogs, Sydney              Carthage                 1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
 -- Breaker, Jenna               Ripon                       NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gradishar, Jamie             Illinois Wes             3.41m   11-02.25 
  2 Kaht, Elizabeth              Carthage                 3.26m   10-08.25 
  2 Tolda, Jadylin               U. of Chicag             3.26m   10-08.25 
  2 Lyle, Jordan                 Capital                  3.26m   10-08.25 
  5 Burkhart, Rachel             Aurora                   3.11m   10-02.50 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Renk, Ellen                  Illinois Wes             5.65m   18-06.50 
  2 Joiner, Nia                  Illinois Wes             5.56m   18-03.00 
  3 Blue, Samantha               Wis.-Oshkosh             5.55m   18-02.50 
  4 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  5.46m   17-11.00 
  5 LeClair, Kristin             Carthage                 5.45m   17-10.75 
  6 Yu, Pam                      U. of Chicag             5.16m   16-11.25 
  7 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   5.12m   16-09.75 
  8 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 5.05m   16-07.00 
  9 Shober, Amanda               Wis.-Oshkosh             5.04m   16-06.50 
 10 Willis, Destinie             Aurora                   4.81m   15-09.50 
 11 McClung, Hailey              Carthage                 4.79m   15-08.75 
 12 Hubbard, Savannah            Hanover                  4.73m   15-06.25 
 13 Stark, Samantha              Unattached               4.47m   14-08.00 
 14 Kirwan, Katie                Carthage                 4.40m   14-05.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes            11.70m   38-04.75 
  2 Herlitz, Kelli               Illinois Wes            11.29m   37-00.50 
  3 Shober, Amanda               Wis.-Oshkosh            11.22m   36-09.75 
  4 Myers, Corissa               Carroll                 11.21m   36-09.50 
  5 Diaz, Emily                  Illinois Wes            10.64m   34-11.00 
  6 Jefford, Taylor              Aurora                  10.43m   34-02.75 
  7 McClung, Hailey              Carthage                10.12m   33-02.50 
  8 Hubbard, Savannah            Hanover                  9.98m   32-09.00 
  9 Regas, Aly                   Carthage                 9.61m   31-06.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klotz, Jecel                 Wis.-Oshkosh            14.70m   48-02.75  10   
  2 Martin, Abby                 Wis.-Oshkosh            13.52m   44-04.25   8   
  3 Brickner, Melanie            Wis.-Oshkosh            13.26m   43-06.00   6   
  4 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage                12.96m   42-06.25   5   
  5 McMullin, Becca              Carthage                12.92m   42-04.75   4   
  6 Thomas, Lindsey              Carroll                 12.76m   41-10.50   3   
  7 Malone, Megan                Benedictine             12.02m   39-05.25   2   
  8 Abhold, Lizzy                Wis.-Oshkosh            11.89m   39-00.25   1   
  9 Grever, Courtney             Carthage                11.65m   38-02.75 
 10 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix                 11.36m   37-03.25 
 11 Tatum, Karli                 Concordia (W            10.60m   34-09.50 
 12 Sanders, Ariana              Rockford                 8.26m   27-01.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brickner, Melanie            Wis.-Oshkosh            18.13m   59-05.75 
  2 Klotz, Jecel                 Wis.-Oshkosh            17.47m   57-03.75 
  3 McMullin, Becca              Carthage                17.13m   56-02.50 
  4 Martin, Maggie               Wis.-Stevens            16.95m   55-07.50 
  5 Abhold, Lizzy                Wis.-Oshkosh            15.83m   51-11.25 
  5 Martin, Abby                 Wis.-Oshkosh            15.83m   51-11.25 
  7 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          U. of Chicag            15.80m   51-10.00 
  8 Flynn, Kadie                 Wis.-Stevens            15.43m   50-07.50 
  9 Malone, Megan                Benedictine             14.40m   47-03.00 
 10 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage                14.08m   46-02.50 
 11 Stark, Samantha              Unattached              13.74m   45-01.00 
 12 Kassees, Andrea              Concordia (W            13.73m   45-00.50 
 13 Owens, Samantha              Aurora                  13.48m   44-02.75 
 14 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In            13.09m   42-11.50 
 15 Young, Morgan                Carthage                12.90m   42-04.00 
 16 Townsend, Jasmine            Carthage                12.73m   41-09.25 
 17 Hagen, Amanda                Harper Colle             8.09m   26-06.50 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In              6.55Q  2 
  2 Lee, Zach                    Greater Milw              6.62Q  5 
  3 Bice, Devon                  Aurora                    6.64Q  1 
  4 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw              6.68Q  3 
  5 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                    6.73Q  4 
  6 Parks, Aaron                 Greater Milw              6.57q  2 
  7 Downing, Ernest              Harper Colle              6.81q  1 
  8 Arnold, Jacob                Rockford                  6.83q  4 
  9 Haag, Tyler                  Illinois Tec              6.93   5 
 10 Charles, Didi                Carthage                  6.95   3 
 11 Walker, John                 Harper Colle              7.00   3 
 12 Guenther, Andrew             Wisconsin Lu              7.03   2 
 13 Ance, Daniel                 Aurora                    7.04   3 
 14 Walton, Chas                 Unattached                7.05   3 
 15 Edwards, Michael             Greater Milw              7.10   2 
 16 Burbridge, Tristian          Rockford                  7.12   1 
 17 Bryan, Brennan               Harper Colle              7.14   5 
 18 Kirkmanbey, Marcell          Greater Milw              7.23   2 
 19 Mai, Tommy                   Illinois Tec              7.35   4 
 20 Trieu, Doan                  Fontbonne                 7.39   1 
 21 Jensen, Alec                 Carthage                  7.49   1 
 22 Sniezek, Konrad              Illinois Tec              7.62   4 
 23 Garcia, Henry                Concordia (I              9.55   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In              6.51   2 
  2 Lee, Zach                    Greater Milw              6.55   2 
  3 Parks, Aaron                 Greater Milw              6.57   1 
  4 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw              6.64   2 
  5 Bice, Devon                  Aurora                    6.67   2 
  6 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                    6.73   1 
  7 Downing, Ernest              Harper Colle              6.78   1 
  8 Arnold, Jacob                Rockford                  6.82   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whipple, Eric                Spalding                 22.44   1 
  2 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw             22.62   1 
  3 Parks, Aaron                 Greater Milw             23.01   1 
  4 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                   23.22   1 
  5 Downing, Ernest              Harper Colle             23.62   2 
  6 Haag, Tyler                  Illinois Tec             23.97   2 
  7 Ringier, Kevin               Carthage                 24.24   3 
  8 Myftiu, Kristi               Lake Forest              24.49   3 
  9 Georgeff, Josh               Lake Forest              24.58   6 
 10 Edwards, Michael             Greater Milw             24.65   4 
 11 Burbridge, Tristian          Rockford                 24.78   3 
 12 Guenther, Andrew             Wisconsin Lu             24.91   4 
 13 Hellyer, Matt                Carthage                 25.02   6 
 14 Walker, John                 Harper Colle             25.06   7 
 15 Lim, Dan                     Harper Colle             25.32   5 
 16 Ance, Daniel                 Aurora                   25.35   3 
 17 Heniff, Wes                  Aurora                   25.78   2 
 18 Sniezek, Konrad              Illinois Tec             25.81   4 
 19 Trieu, Doan                  Fontbonne                25.90   4 
 20 Brown, Malcolm               Carthage                 25.97   6 
 21 Triplett, Herb               Carthage                 26.40   4 
 22 Gimier, Lukasz               Unattached               26.46   7 
 23 Kellerhals, Nick             Harper Colle             26.54   5 
 24 Mai, Tommy                   Illinois Tec             26.64   5 
 25 Beilke, Thomas               Lake Forest              26.91   7 
 26 Jensen, Alec                 Carthage                 27.35   5 
 27 Hampton, Ashton              Lake Forest              27.43   7 
 28 Garcia, Henry                Concordia (I             35.07   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             49.89   1 
  2 Lee, Zach                    Greater Milw             51.27   1 
  3 Gulan, Michael               Greater Milw             52.09   2 
  4 Cano, Phillip                Illinois Tec             53.24   4 
  5 Cotton, Gabe                 Carthage                 53.61   2 
  6 Novak, Kyle                  Carthage                 53.81   2 
  7 Heniff, Wes                  Aurora                   53.85   1 
  8 Arnold, Jacob                Rockford                 54.51   5 
  9 Martyr, Mitchlie             Illinois Tec             54.57   2 
 10 Plazak, Kevin                Carthage                 54.89   5 
 11 Edwards, Michael             Greater Milw             54.93   5 
 12 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              56.52   3 
 13 Burbridge, Tristian          Rockford                 56.98   3 
 14 Georgeff, Josh               Lake Forest              57.93   5 
 15 Triplett, Herb               Carthage                 57.95   4 
 16 Brown, Malcolm               Carthage                 59.61   5 
 17 Venugopal, Raman             Illinois Tec           1:00.88   3 
 -- Gimier, Lukasz               Unattached                  DQ   4 
 -- Myftiu, Kristi               Lake Forest                 DQ   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren, Josh                 Concordia (I           1:58.85   1 
  2 Stella, Zach                 Harper Colle           2:02.04   1 
  3 Anderson, Max                Harper Colle           2:04.64   1 
  4 Kulling, Kevin               Carthage               2:04.81   2 
  5 Mackenzie, Quinn             Unattached             2:05.31   1 
  6 Laska, Mackenzie             Greater Milw           2:06.60   2 
  7 Majerus, John                Harper Colle           2:08.65   1 
  8 Collins, Bryan               Carthage               2:09.74   1 
  9 Shipley, Quentin             Illinois Tec           2:11.25   2 
 10 Matlock, Junius              Harper Colle           2:17.22   2 
 11 Quintana, Raphael            Harper Colle           2:24.05   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinze, Martin                Concordia (W           4:24.22  
  2 Lino, Jhoan                  Harper Colle           4:26.56  
  3 Montague, Andrew             Illinois Tec           4:28.09  
  4 Keuter, Kwin                 Unattached             4:28.36  
  5 Robinson, Calvin             Aurora                 4:29.20  
  6 Ruston, Jeremy               Unattached             4:29.98  
  7 Ditsch, Jacob                Carthage               4:30.45  
  8 Miletti, Tyler               Wis.-Oshkosh           4:32.20  
  9 Montague, Ethan              Illinois Tec           4:37.37  
 10 Cohen, David                 Greater Milw           4:38.91  
 11 Laska, Mackenzie             Greater Milw           4:44.44  
 12 DiMatteo, Rocco              Lake Forest            4:46.55  
 13 Jaros, Pete                  Aurora                 4:47.64  
 14 Guibord, Andrew              Harper Colle           4:49.67  
 15 Novorolsky, Will             Carthage               4:49.93  
 16 Majerus, John                Harper Colle           4:51.94  
 17 Greco, Vincent               Harper Colle           4:58.26  
 18 Jenks, Caleb                 Carthage               4:59.88  
 19 Nelson, Charlie              Carthage               5:02.00  
 20 McBee, Kyle                  Wisconsin Lu           5:23.27  
 -- Wolfram, D.J.                Aurora                      DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Drew                Aurora                 8:53.02  
  2 Von Borstel, Mike            Carthage               8:55.09  
  3 Bernard, Eric                Carthage               9:04.29  
  4 Baeskens, Jimmy              Aurora                 9:07.84  
  5 Wietlispach, Samuel          Illinois Tec           9:09.78  
  6 Barajas, Juan                Harper Colle           9:10.38  
  7 Modlin, Nick                 Harper Colle           9:11.13  
  8 Ruston, Jeremy               Unattached             9:22.13  
  9 Hansen, Jake                 Wis.-Oshkosh           9:28.68  
 10 Soeleman, Mansur             Lake Forest            9:30.27  
 11 Wallace, Sam                 Wisconsin Lu           9:31.17  
 12 Mahaffey, Jake               Unattached             9:34.20  
 13 Kruger, Matt                 Unattached             9:42.70  
 14 Auman, Steve                 Lake Forest            9:46.93  
 15 Lau, Peter                   Illinois Tec           9:48.39  
 16 Regassa, Sintayehu           Lake Forest            9:51.57  
 17 Bortolotti, Joseph           Lake Forest            9:55.32  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scopp, Ryne                  Wis.-Oshkosh          15:29.42  
  2 Weber, Colin                 Unat-Harper           15:39.11  
  3 Albuck, Brennan              Harper Colle          15:55.34  
  4 Kruger, Matt                 Unattached            16:06.57  
  5 Foust, Mike                  Wis.-Oshkosh          16:09.78  
  6 Schroeder, Grady             Aurora                16:53.06  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Darin                  Carthage                  7.67Q  2 
  2 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In              7.85Q  1 
  3 Williams, Nick               John Carroll              7.93q  1 
  4 Frazier, Jordan              Birmingham-S              7.93q  2 
  5 Piper, John                  Illinois Col              7.97q  1 
  6 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc              8.08q  2 
  7 Smith, Cory                  Capital                   8.23q  2 
  8 Patten, Quentin              Unattached                8.31q  1 
  9 Kirkmanbey, Marcell          Greater Milw              8.31   2 
 10 Lim, Dan                     Harper Colle              8.51   1 
 11 Gimier, Lukasz               Unattached                9.28   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In              7.58   2 
  2 Ward, Darin                  Carthage                  7.61   2 
  3 Williams, Nick               John Carroll              7.72   2 
  4 Frazier, Jordan              Birmingham-S              7.85   2 
  5 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc              7.99   1 
  6 Piper, John                  Illinois Col              8.04   1 
  7 Smith, Cory                  Capital                   8.20   1 
  8 Patten, Quentin              Unattached                8.41   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Illinois Tech  'A'                                  3:34.36  
     1) Martyr, Mitchlie                2) Haag, Tyler                    
     3) Cano, Phillip                   4) Montague, Ethan                
  2 Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                           3:35.33  
     1) Braun, Pete                     2) Gulan, Michael                 
     3) Cohen, David                    4) Lee, Zach                      
  3 Harper College  'A'                                 3:36.58  
     1) Anderson, Max                   2) Rohn, Tom                      
     3) Bryan, Brennan                  4) Downing, Ernest                
  4 Carthage  'A'                                       3:45.07  
     1) Von Borstel, Mike               2) Diamond, James                 
     3) Plazak, Kevin                   4) Wheeler, Erlan                 
  5 Lake Forest  'A'                                    3:51.24  
     1) Myftiu, Kristi                  2) DiMatteo, Rocco                
     3) Regassa, Sintayehu              4) Hampton, Ashton                
  6 Harper College  'B'                                 3:59.92  
     1) Modlin, Nick                    2) Albuck, Brennan                
     3) Williams, Connor                4) Matlock, Junius                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coulibaly, Jibril            Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Iwanicki, Loren              Aurora                   1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Warren, George               Trinity (Tex             1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Rhodes, Jerome               Milwaukee Sc             1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Sipek, Billy                 Benedictine              1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Nottling, Andrew             Carroll                  1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Stewart, Austen              Aurora                   1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Rudelich, Brian              Aurora                   1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Littlefield, Spencer         Aurora                      NH            
 -- Martin, Ryley                Benedictine                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orewiler, Tyler              Mount Union              4.52m   14-10.00 
  1 Polyte, Chandler             Illinois Col             4.52m   14-10.00 
  1 Hamidzadeh, Alex             John Carroll             4.52m   14-10.00 
  1 Vargas, Gerardo              Mount Union              4.52m   14-10.00 
  1 Callahan, Calvin             Carthage                 4.52m   14-10.00 
  6 Lyon, Nicholas               U. of Chicag             4.37m   14-04.00 
  6 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 4.37m   14-04.00 
 -- Walton, Chas                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Novack, Kyle                 Ripon                       NH            
 -- Wilkinson, Alec              Carthage                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Buzzy                 Unattached               6.91m   22-08.00 
  2 Thompson, Deven              Aurora                   6.89m   22-07.25 
  3 Schueller, Kyle              Wis.-Oshkosh             6.73m   22-01.00 
  4 Wall, Brenden                Illinois Wes             6.68m   21-11.00 
  5 Miller, Reggie               Carthage                 6.44m   21-01.50 
  6 Hoffman, Dan                 Carthage                 6.41m   21-00.50 
  7 Venet, Teva                  Illinois Tec             6.31m   20-08.50 
  8 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 6.11m   20-00.50 
  9 Jacobs, Eddie                Aurora                   5.98m   19-07.50 
 10 Walton, Chas                 Unattached               5.70m   18-08.50 
 11 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              5.13m   16-10.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pacione, Joey                Illinois Wes            14.01m   45-11.75 
  2 Lusaya, Mike                 Carroll                 13.76m   45-01.75 
  3 Wall, Brenden                Illinois Wes            13.20m   43-03.75 
  4 Thompson, Deven              Aurora                  12.98m   42-07.00 
  5 Venet, Teva                  Illinois Tec            12.67m   41-07.00 
  6 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                12.40m   40-08.25 
  7 Jacobs, Eddie                Aurora                  11.77m   38-07.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandt, Jeremy               Wis.-Oshkosh            16.81m   55-02.00  10   
  2 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                16.74m   54-11.25   8   
  3 Baehman, Zachary             Wis.-Oshkosh            16.51m   54-02.00   6   
  4 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  16.43m   53-11.00   5   
  5 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage                16.30m   53-05.75   4   
  6 Grosskopf, Nick              Wis.-Oshkosh            15.79m   51-09.75   3   
  7 Beek, Zach                   Ripon                   15.69m   51-05.75   2   
  8 Jenkins, Kyle                Spalding                15.67m   51-05.00   1   
  9 Goodalis, David              Carthage                15.32m   50-03.25 
 10 Paulick, Ryan                Wis.-Oshkosh            14.80m   48-06.75 
 11 Kennebrew, Eric              Benedictine             14.73m   48-04.00 
 12 Miller, Branden              Carthage                14.54m   47-08.50 
 13 Baker, Paul                  Capital                 14.31m   46-11.50 
 14 Heinz, Scott                 Wis.-Oshkosh            14.30m   46-11.00 
 15 Heinz, Mike                  Wis.-Oshkosh            14.28m   46-10.25 
 16 Yassin, Joseph               Illinois Tec            13.76m   45-01.75 
 17 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine             13.12m   43-00.50 
 18 Bergman, Jacob               Carthage                12.80m   42-00.00 
 19 Wasilewski, Brad             Milwaukee Sc            12.45m   40-10.25 
 20 Walls, Brad                  Harper Colle            11.52m   37-09.50 
 21 Gniecki, Mateusz             Unattached              10.45m   34-03.50 
 22 Woodard, Ryan                Rockford                 9.38m   30-09.25 
 23 Kosar, Jack                  Illinois Tec             9.32m   30-07.00 
 24 Nicholson, Christian         Illinois Tec             7.28m   23-10.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brunner, Joe                 Wis.-Oshkosh            18.96m   62-02.50 
  2 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                18.67m   61-03.00 
  3 Grosskopf, Nick              Wis.-Oshkosh            17.07m   56-00.00 
  4 Goodalis, David              Carthage                16.94m   55-07.00 
  5 Jenkins, Kyle                Spalding                16.22m   53-02.75 
  6 Kennebrew, Eric              Benedictine             15.84m   51-11.75 
  7 Jentges, Austen              Ripon                   15.13m   49-07.75 
  8 Miller, Branden              Carthage                14.92m   48-11.50 
  9 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine             14.77m   48-05.50 
 10 Faber, Andrew                Concordia (W            14.28m   46-10.25 
 11 Hurlburt, Jacob              Carthage                11.85m   38-10.50 
 12 Walls, Brad                  Harper Colle            11.46m   37-07.25 
 13 Yassin, Joseph               Illinois Tec            10.47m   34-04.25 
 14 Kosar, Jack                  Illinois Tec             9.27m   30-05.00 
 15 Woodard, Ryan                Rockford                 8.53m   28-00.00 
 16 Nicholson, Christian         Illinois Tec             6.51m   21-04.25