Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
 
March
Mon., Mar. 11 vs. Dallas @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 7-3 Final
  vs. Kenyon @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 8-1 Final
Tue., Mar. 12 vs. Curry @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 10-5 Final
  vs. New Jersey City @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 4-0 Final
Wed., Mar. 13 vs. Olivet @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 8-1 Final
  vs. Salem St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 10-4 Final
Fri., Mar. 15 vs. North Park @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Mar. 16 vs. Nichols @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 7-2 Final
  vs. Brockport @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 4-1 Final
 
April
Thu., Apr. 04 Rockford * W, 11-3 Final - 6 innings
  Rockford * L, 5-0 Final
Sat., Apr. 06 Maranatha * W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  Maranatha * W, 9-0 Final
Sun., Apr. 07 Aurora * L, 13-1 Final - 5 innings
  Aurora * L, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
Mon., Apr. 15 Benedictine * L, 7-1 Final
  Benedictine * L, 14-5 Final
Sat., Apr. 20 Dominican * L, 3-0 Final
  Dominican * L, 6-2 Final
Sun., Apr. 21 Alverno * W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  Alverno * W, 10-3 Final
Mon., Apr. 22 at Edgewood * L, 5-1 Final
  at Edgewood * W, 4-3 Final
Wed., Apr. 24 at Lakeland * W, 6-4 Final
  at Lakeland * W, 7-5 Final
Thu., Apr. 25 Concordia Chicago * L, 2-1 Final - 9 innings
  Concordia Chicago * W, 8-5 Final
Fri., Apr. 26 at MSOE * W, 1-0 Final
  at MSOE * W, 9-6 Final
Sat., Apr. 27 Cardinal Stritch L, 5-0 Final
  Cardinal Stritch L, 12-4 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Apr. 28 at Concordia Wisconsin * W, 4-2 Final - 8 innings
  at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 6-1 Final
Mon., Apr. 29 at Marian * W, 7-5 Final - 8 innings
  at Marian * L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
 
May
Thu., May. 02 vs. Dominican % @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Alverno Field) Northern Athletics Conference Tournament L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat., May. 04 vs. Concordia Wisconsin % @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Alverno Field) Northern Athletics Conference Tournament L, 2-1 Final
 
March
Sun., Mar. 09 vs. Baldwin Wallace (Ohio) @ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games (Field 8) W, 7-6 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Dickinson (Pa.) @ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games (Field 8) L, 13-9 Final
Mon., Mar. 10 vs. Alfred (N.Y.) @ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games (Field 6) L, 10-8 Final
  vs. Dickinson (Pa.) @ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games (Field 6) W, 15-4 Final - 5 innings
Tue., Mar. 11 vs. Baldwin Wallace (Ohio) @ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games (Field 4) L, 10-4 Final
  vs. Jamestown (N.D.) @ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games (Field 1) L, 9-2 Final
Thu., Mar. 13 vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games (Field 7) W, 17-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Valley City St. (N.D.) @ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitaitonal Games (Field 6) W, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
Fri., Mar. 14 vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitaitonal Games (Field 3) W, 14-6 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Alfred (N.Y.) @ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games (Field 2) L, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Mar. 29 at MSOE * L, 13-2 Final
  at MSOE * W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Mar. 30 at Alverno * W, 12-3 Final - 6 innings
  at Alverno * W, 9-5 Final
 
April
Tue., Apr. 01 Cardinal Stritch W, 3-2 Final
  Cardinal Stritch L, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Apr. 02 Maranatha W, 15-1 Final - 5 innings
  Maranatha W, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Apr. 05 Dominican * L, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
  Dominican * W, 5-4 Final
Sun., Apr. 06 at Concordia Chicago * W, 9-0 Final
  at Concordia Chicago * L, 4-3 Final
Wed., Apr. 09 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 3-0 Final
  at Concordia Wisconsin * W, 9-6 Final
Thu., Apr. 10 at No. 18 North Central (Ill.) L, 16-8 Final - 6 innings
  at No. 18 North Central (Ill.) L, 9-2 Final
Sat., Apr. 12 Benedictine * W, 9-5 Final
  Benedictine * L, 6-3 Final
Wed., Apr. 16 Mount Mary W, 8-3 Final
  Mount Mary W, 21-2 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Apr. 17 Lakeland * W, 6-0 Final
  Lakeland * W, 20-16 Final
Sat., Apr. 19 Marian * W, 5-4 Final
  Marian * W, 3-2 Final
Tue., Apr. 22 at Aurora * L, 8-4 Final
  at Aurora * W, 2-1 Final
Fri., Apr. 25 Rockford * W, 8-4 Final
  Rockford * W, 5-4 Final
Sat., Apr. 26 Edgewood * Senior Day W, 7-1 Final
  Edgewood * Senior Day W, 1-0 Final
 
May
Thu., May. 01 vs. No. 3 Benedictine % @ Milwaukee, Wis. L, 11-1 Final
Fri., May. 02 vs. No. 4 Dominican % @ Milwaukee, Wis. W, 4-3 Final
  vs. No. 5 Concordia Wisconsin % @ Milwaukee, Wis. L, 7-4 Final
 
March
Sun., Mar. 08 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Cape Coral, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) @ Cape Coral, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 13-4 Final - 6 innings
Mon., Mar. 09 vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Bridgewater St. (Mass.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 14-2 Final - 6 innings
Tue., Mar. 10 vs. No. 15 Montclair St. (N.J.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 16-3 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Elms (Mass.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 5-2 Final
Thu., Mar. 12 vs. Olivet (Mich.) @ Cape Coral, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 3-0 Final
Fri., Mar. 13 vs. Bethany Lutheran (Minn.) @ Cape Coral, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 10-5 Final
  vs. Suffolk (Mass.) @ Cape Coral, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 8-1 Final
Thu., Mar. 26 at Mount Mary Franklin, Wis. (The Rock Sports Complex) W, 7-5 Final
  at Mount Mary Franklin, Wis. (The Rock Sports Complex) W, 10-2 Final - 6 innings
Sat., Mar. 28 at MSOE * L, 11-3 Final - 6 innings
  at MSOE * W, 13-9 Final
Mon., Mar. 30 at Alverno * L, 9-2 Final
  at Alverno * L, 4-1 Final
 
April
Sat., Apr. 04 at Dominican * L, 6-3 Final
  at Dominican * L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
Mon., Apr. 06 Concordia Chicago * Franklin, Wis. (The Rock Sports Complex) L, 2-1 Final - 8 innings
  Concordia Chicago * Franklin, Wis. (The Rock Sports Complex) L, 17-7 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Apr. 11 at Benedictine * L, 8-5 Final
  at Benedictine * L, 10-2 Final - 6 innings
Mon., Apr. 13 Lakeland * Franklin, Wis. (The Rock Sports Complex) L, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
  Lakeland * Franklin, Wis. (The Rock Sports Complex) L, 10-6 Final - 8 innings
Tue., Apr. 14 at Concordia Wisconsin * W, 5-2 Final
  at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 9-6 Final - 9 innings
Thu., Apr. 16 at Carthage W, 6-4 Final
  at Carthage L, 6-4 Final
Fri., Apr. 17 at Maranatha W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Maranatha W, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Apr. 18 at Marian * W, 1-0 Final - 8 innings
  at Marian * W, 8-6 Final
Sun., Apr. 19 Aurora * L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  Aurora * L, 7-1 Final
Thu., Apr. 23 No. 9 North Central (Ill.) Senior Day L, 4-0 Final
  No. 9 North Central (Ill.) Senior Day L, 18-0 Final - 5 innings
Fri., Apr. 24 at Rockford * L, 7-6 Final
  at Rockford * L, 6-4 Final
Sun., Apr. 26 at Edgewood * L, 6-0 Final
  at Edgewood * L, 5-2 Final
 
March
Sun., Mar. 06 vs. Kenyon @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 8-5 Final
  vs. Clark University @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 11-4 Final
Mon., Mar. 07 vs. Bethany Lutheran @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 15-8 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 3-2 Final
Tue., Mar. 08 vs. Bridgewater St. @ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 13-7 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Elms @ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 2-0 Final
Thu., Mar. 10 vs. Albion @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 7-5 Final
Fri., Mar. 11 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 5-0 Final
  vs. Nazareth @ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 4-3 Final
Tue., Mar. 22 Mount Mary W, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
  Mount Mary W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
 
April
Sun., Apr. 03 Edgewood * W, 6-5 Final
  Edgewood * W, 5-2 Final
Sat., Apr. 09 at MSOE * L, 4-3 Final - 15 innings
  at MSOE * W, 2-1 Final - 5 innings
Mon., Apr. 11 Carthage L, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
  Carthage W, 7-6 Final
Wed., Apr. 13 at Concordia Wisconsin * W, 5-4 Final
  at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 12-8 Final
Fri., Apr. 15 at Alverno * W, 7-5 Final - 11 innings
  at Alverno * L, 10-4 Final - 6 innings
Sat., Apr. 16 Benedictine * L, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  Benedictine * L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Apr. 17 at Lakeland * L, 7-1 Final
  at Lakeland * L, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
Wed., Apr. 20 Rockford * W, 6-2 Final
  Rockford * W, 7-1 Final
Sat., Apr. 23 Dominican * Senior Day L, 4-1 Final
  Dominican * Senior Day L, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Apr. 24 at Concordia Chicago * W, 2-0 Final
  at Concordia Chicago * L, 4-1 Final
Thu., Apr. 28 Maranatha W, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
  Maranatha W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Fri., Apr. 29 Marian * W, 9-8 Final
  Marian * W, 8-5 Final
 
May
Sun., May. 01 at Aurora * L, 7-1 Final
  at Aurora * L, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
Wed., May. 04 at UW-Stevens Point L, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  at UW-Stevens Point L, 3-1 Final
 
March
Sun., Mar. 12 vs. St. Scholastica @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #1) Rebel Spring Games W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Farmingdale State @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #1) Rebel Spring Games L, 8-6 Final
Mon., Mar. 13 vs. Illinois College @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #1) Rebel Spring Games L, 6-3 Final
  vs. Transylvania @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #1) Rebel Spring Games L, 6-1 Final
Tue., Mar. 14 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #1) Rebel Spring Games W, 4-2 Final
  vs. Albright @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #5) Rebel Spring Games L, 5-1 Final
Wed., Mar. 15 vs. Cornell College @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #4) Rebel Spring Games L, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #4) Rebel Spring Games L, 7-3 Final
Thu., Mar. 16 vs. Loras @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #4) Rebel Spring Games L, 8-5 Final - 9 innings
  vs. Utica @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC #4) Rebel Spring Games W, 9-7 Final
Tue., Mar. 28 at Carthage L, 5-2 Final
  at Carthage L, 9-0 Final - 6 innings
 
April
Sun., Apr. 02 at Edgewood * W, 9-1 Final
  at Edgewood * W, 10-1 Final - 6 innings
Fri., Apr. 07 at Rockford * W, 4-0 Final
  at Rockford * W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
Sat., Apr. 08 at MSOE * L, 1-0 Final - 13 innings
  at MSOE * L, 8-6 Final
Sun., Apr. 09 Alverno * L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  Alverno * L, 10-4 Final
Wed., Apr. 12 Concordia Wisconsin * L, 9-3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * W, 8-2 Final
Sat., Apr. 15 at Benedictine * L, 10-4 Final
  at Benedictine * L, 4-2 Final
Mon., Apr. 17 Lakeland * W, 2-1 Final
  Lakeland * L, 14-3 Final - 6 innings
Wed., Apr. 19 at Dominican * L, 5-3 Final
  at Dominican * L, 6-0 Final
Thu., Apr. 20 at UW-Platteville W, 10-9 Final - 8 innings
  at UW-Platteville L, 4-2 Final
Sun., Apr. 23 Concordia Chicago * Senior Day W, 6-5 Final
  Concordia Chicago * Senior Day L, 1-0 Final
Fri., Apr. 28 at Marian * L, 10-3 Final
  at Marian * L, 9-2 Final
Sat., Apr. 29 Aurora * W, 11-3 Final - 6 innings
  Aurora * L, 7-4 Final
 
May
Thu., May. 04 UW-Stevens Point L, 3-0 Final - 10 innings
  UW-Stevens Point W, 6-4 Final
Fri., May. 05 at Mount Mary W, 5-3 Final
  at Mount Mary W, 5-3 Final
 
March
Sat., Mar. 24 Mount Mary 12:00 PM CDT
  Mount Mary 2:00 PM CDT
Thu., Mar. 29 Carthage 3:00 PM CDT
  Carthage 5:00 PM CDT
Sat., Mar. 31 Marian * 12:00 PM CDT
  Marian * 2:00 PM CDT
 
April
Mon., Apr. 02 at Aurora * 3:00 PM CDT
  at Aurora * 5:00 PM CDT
Thu., Apr. 05 at Ripon 3:00 PM CDT
  at Ripon 5:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 07 Rockford * 12:00 PM CDT
  Rockford * 2:00 PM CDT
Sun., Apr. 08 Edgewood * 12:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood * 2:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 14 MSOE * 12:00 PM CDT
  MSOE * 2:00 PM CDT
Sun., Apr. 15 at Alverno * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Alverno * 2:00 PM CDT
Thu., Apr. 19 at Concordia Wisconsin * 3:00 PM CDT
  at Concordia Wisconsin * 5:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 21 Benedictine * 12:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine * 2:00 PM CDT
Sun., Apr. 22 at Lakeland * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Lakeland * 2:00 PM CDT
Tue., Apr. 24 UW-Platteville 3:00 PM CDT
  UW-Platteville 5:00 PM CDT
Fri., Apr. 27 Dominican * 12:00 PM CDT
  Dominican * 2:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 28 at Concordia Chicago * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Concordia Chicago * 2:00 PM CDT
 
May
Thu., May. 03 vs. NACC Tournament % @ Milwaukee, Wis. TBA
Fri., May. 04 vs. NACC Tournament % @ Milwaukee, Wis. TBA
Sat., May. 05 vs. NACC Tournament % @ Milwaukee, Wis. TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event