Top Stories
More Headlines
September 25, 2016 Women's Tennis Drops NACC Contest To Eagles Boyd wins at No. 3 singles for Warriors
September 17, 2016 Women's Tennis Splits NACC Road Duals Warriors control singles play in both matches
September 9, 2016 Raiders Edge Warriors, 5-4, In NACC Opener WLC wins four of six singles matches
September 7, 2016 Weather Postpones Women's Tennis' NACC Opener WLC will next host MSOE on Friday
September 5, 2016 Warriors Blank Beloit, Back To .500 WLC begins four-match homestand on Wednesday
September 3, 2016 Women's Tennis Falls Twice On Non-Conference Road Trip WLC is back in action on Monday at Beloit
Calendar
« May Jun 2017 Jul »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
No events in this month
Photos
Photo Credit: WLC Athletic Communications
Photo Credit: Bari Vredeveld
Photo Credit: Bari Vredeveld
Photo Credit: Bari Vredeveld
Photo Credit: Bari Vredeveld
Social

Warriors Social Stream

Standings
2016
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012

2016-2017 Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Concordia Wisconsin 9-0 16-11
Edgewood 8-1 13-14
Alverno 7-2 12-13
Marian 6-3 11-9
MSOE 4-5 6-11
Aurora 4-5 4-8
Wisconsin Lutheran 3-6 6-9
Dominican 3-6 4-9
Lakeland 1-8 2-11
Benedictine 0-0 0-0
Rockford 0-0 0-0
Mount Mary 0-0 0-2
Concordia Chicago 0-9 0-12
Live Coverage

Warriors Sports Network

Links

Upcoming Schedule
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM CDT
at Beloit
Sat Sep 02
12:30 PM CDT
vs. North Park
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sat Sep 02
3:30 PM CDT
at Illinois Tech
Wed Sep 06
4:00 PM CDT
at Marian
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM CDT
at MSOE
Tue Sep 12
4:00 PM CDT
at Edgewood
Sat Sep 16
10:00 AM CDT
Aurora
Sat Sep 16
2:00 PM CDT
Dominican
Sat Sep 30
10:00 AM CDT
Alverno
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM CDT
Concordia Chicago
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Recent Results
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Aurora L, 5-4
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Dominican W, 6-3
Sun Sep 25
Final
Edgewood L, 8-1
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 8-1
Tue Oct 04
Final
Marian L, 8-1
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Thu Oct 06
Final
at Alverno L, 9-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 9-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
Lakeland W, 7-2
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sat Mar 04
Final
Loras L, 8-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Sat Mar 25
Final
Beloit W, 9-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Warrior of the week