Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
 
September
Fri., Sep. 01 vs. UW-Superior @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast Tournament W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Rockford @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast Tournament W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 02 at Beloit Buc Blast Tournament L, 3-2 Final
  at Beloit Buc Blast Tournament W, 3-2 Final
Fri., Sep. 08 vs. St. Norbert @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 09 vs. Martin Luther @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-2 Final
  at UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 13 Edgewood * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 16 at Maranatha L, 3-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 20 at Rockford * W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 22 vs. Dubuque @ Pella, Iowa IIAC-NACC Crossover L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Loras @ Pella, Iowa IIAC-NACC Crossover L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 23 at Central (Iowa) IIAC-NACC Crossover W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Buena Vista @ Pella, Iowa IIAC-NACC Crossover L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 26 Mount Mary W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 29 Concordia Wisconsin * WELS Night L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 30 MSOE * Alumni Day W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Tue., Oct. 03 Maranatha L, 3-2 Final
Fri., Oct. 06 at Aurora * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 07 at Benedictine * W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 13 at Lakeland * W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 14 at Marian * W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 20 Dominican * Dig Pink Night L, 3-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 21 Concordia Chicago * Parent Appreciation/Senior Night L, 3-2 Final
Tue., Oct. 24 at Alverno * 7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Oct. 27 vs. Central (Iowa) @ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic 5:30 PM CDT
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic 7:30 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 28 vs. Coe @ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Lincoln Christian @ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic 2:00 PM CDT
Tue., Oct. 31 at NACC Tournament First Round TBA
 
November
Thu., Nov. 02 at NACC Tournament Semifinal TBA
Sat., Nov. 04 at NACC Tournament Final TBA
 
September
Fri., Sep. 02 at Beloit Buc Blast W, 3-0 Final
  vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 03 vs. Blackburn @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Illinois Tech @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Illinois Tech WLC Invite W, 3-1 Final
  Maranatha WLC Invite L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 Aurora * L, 3-1 Final
Thu., Sep. 15 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 16 vs. Grinnell @ Rock Island, Ill. Viking Classic W, 3-0 Final
  at Augustana (Ill.) Viking Classic L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 vs. Illinois Col. @ Rock Island, Ill. Viking Classic W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Rock Island, Ill. Viking Classic W, 3-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 at Lakeland * L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Sep. 23 vs. Simpson @ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Luther @ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 vs. Central (Iowa) @ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Dubuque @ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 27 at North Central (Ill.) L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Sep. 30 at Marian * W, 3-2 Final
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 Benedictine * L, 3-2 Final
Fri., Oct. 07 at Maranatha L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 at Edgewood * L, 3-0 Final
Fri., Oct. 14 Dominican * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 Alverno * W, 3-0 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 at Rockford * W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Oct. 21 Concordia Chicago * Senior Night W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 at MSOE * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Lisle, Ill. Eagle Classic W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Lake Forest @ Lisle, Ill. Eagle Classic W, 3-1 Final
 
September
Tue., Sep. 01 vs. Carroll @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Kern Center) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Lawrence @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Kern Center) W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Sep. 04 vs. No. 7 UW-Stevens Point @ Winona, Minn. Sugar Loaf Classic L, 3-0 Final
  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) Sugar Loaf Classic L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 05 vs. St. Norbert @ Winona, Minn. Sugar Loaf Classic L, 3-1 Final
  vs. UW-La Crosse @ Winona, Minn. Sugar Loaf Classic L, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 11 at No. 21 UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. Norbert @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 12 vs. St. Scholastica @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-1 Final
  vs. St. Catherine @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-1 Final
Tue., Sep. 15 at Aurora * L, 3-0 Final
Thu., Sep. 17 Concordia Wisconsin * L, 3-2 Final
Fri., Sep. 18 vs. Olivet @ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament L, 3-0 Final
  at Illinois College Illinois College Tournament W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 19 vs. Robert Morris-Springfield @ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Concordia Chicago @ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament W, 3-2 Final
Mon., Sep. 21 North Central (Ill.) L, 3-2 Final
Wed., Sep. 23 Lakeland * L, 3-1 Final
 
October
Thu., Oct. 01 Marian * W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 03 at Benedictine * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 10 Edgewood * L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 16 at Dominican * L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 17 at Alverno * W, 3-0 Final
Tue., Oct. 20 Rockford * W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Oct. 23 at Concordia Chicago * W, 3-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 24 MSOE * Senior Day W, 3-0 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event