Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
 
September
Fri., Sep. 01 vs. UW-Superior @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast Tournament W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Rockford @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast Tournament W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 02 at Beloit Buc Blast Tournament L, 3-2 Final
  at Beloit Buc Blast Tournament W, 3-2 Final
Fri., Sep. 08 vs. St. Norbert @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 09 vs. Martin Luther @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-2 Final
  at UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 13 Edgewood * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 16 at Maranatha L, 3-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 20 at Rockford * W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 22 vs. Dubuque @ Pella, Iowa IIAC-NACC Crossover L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Loras @ Pella, Iowa IIAC-NACC Crossover L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 23 at Central (Iowa) IIAC-NACC Crossover W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Buena Vista @ Pella, Iowa IIAC-NACC Crossover L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 26 Mount Mary W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 29 Concordia Wisconsin * WELS Night L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 30 MSOE * Alumni Day W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Tue., Oct. 03 Maranatha L, 3-2 Final
Fri., Oct. 06 at Aurora * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 07 at Benedictine * W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 13 at Lakeland * W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 14 at Marian * W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 20 Dominican * Dig Pink Night L, 3-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 21 Concordia Chicago * Parent Appreciation/Senior Night L, 3-2 Final
Tue., Oct. 24 at Alverno * W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 27 vs. Central (Iowa) @ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 28 vs. Coe @ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Lincoln Christian @ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic W, 3-1 Final
Tue., Oct. 31 at Edgewood % NACC Tournament First Round L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri., Sep. 02 at Beloit Buc Blast W, 3-0 Final
  vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 03 vs. Blackburn @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Illinois Tech @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Illinois Tech WLC Invite W, 3-1 Final
  Maranatha WLC Invite L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 Aurora * L, 3-1 Final
Thu., Sep. 15 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 16 vs. Grinnell @ Rock Island, Ill. Viking Classic W, 3-0 Final
  at Augustana (Ill.) Viking Classic L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 vs. Illinois Col. @ Rock Island, Ill. Viking Classic W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Rock Island, Ill. Viking Classic W, 3-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 at Lakeland * L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Sep. 23 vs. Simpson @ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Luther @ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 vs. Central (Iowa) @ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Dubuque @ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 27 at North Central (Ill.) L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Sep. 30 at Marian * W, 3-2 Final
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 Benedictine * L, 3-2 Final
Fri., Oct. 07 at Maranatha L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 at Edgewood * L, 3-0 Final
Fri., Oct. 14 Dominican * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 Alverno * W, 3-0 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 at Rockford * W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Oct. 21 Concordia Chicago * Senior Night W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 at MSOE * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Lisle, Ill. Eagle Classic W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Lake Forest @ Lisle, Ill. Eagle Classic W, 3-1 Final
 
September
Tue., Sep. 01 vs. Carroll @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Kern Center) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Lawrence @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Kern Center) W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Sep. 04 vs. No. 7 UW-Stevens Point @ Winona, Minn. Sugar Loaf Classic L, 3-0 Final
  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) Sugar Loaf Classic L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 05 vs. St. Norbert @ Winona, Minn. Sugar Loaf Classic L, 3-1 Final
  vs. UW-La Crosse @ Winona, Minn. Sugar Loaf Classic L, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 11 at No. 21 UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. Norbert @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 12 vs. St. Scholastica @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-1 Final
  vs. St. Catherine @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-1 Final
Tue., Sep. 15 at Aurora * L, 3-0 Final
Thu., Sep. 17 Concordia Wisconsin * L, 3-2 Final
Fri., Sep. 18 vs. Olivet @ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament L, 3-0 Final
  at Illinois College Illinois College Tournament W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 19 vs. Robert Morris-Springfield @ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Concordia Chicago @ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament W, 3-2 Final
Mon., Sep. 21 North Central (Ill.) L, 3-2 Final
Wed., Sep. 23 Lakeland * L, 3-1 Final
 
October
Thu., Oct. 01 Marian * W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 03 at Benedictine * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 10 Edgewood * L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 16 at Dominican * L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 17 at Alverno * W, 3-0 Final
Tue., Oct. 20 Rockford * W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Oct. 23 at Concordia Chicago * W, 3-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 24 MSOE * Senior Day W, 3-0 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event